Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaranj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaranj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaranj with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,9383,690
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,3693,336
AlgiersAlgeria 5,3653,334
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 4,9623,084
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,4999,010
AzulArgentina 14,6759,119
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8586,747
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3915,835
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,7916,084
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,6726,010
AmberleyAustralia 11,6197,220
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,6891,050
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,444897
AimoresBrazil 12,3027,645
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,6887,263
AltamiraBrazil 12,4747,751
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,2158,212
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,7767,939
ApodiBrazil 11,2496,991
AracajuBrazil 11,4717,128
AracuaiBrazil 12,2637,621
AragarcasBrazil 13,1798,190
AraxaBrazil 12,8577,990
Arco VerdeBrazil 11,3367,045
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,1076,902
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,0856,889
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8935,526
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,3175,790
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0504,381
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,5286,542
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,7636,688
AbecheChad 4,5912,853
AntofagastaChile 15,2609,482
AricaChile 15,0249,336
AltaiChina 2,8991,801
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,4678,990
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,3928,943
AraucaColombia 13,4348,348
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,4487,736
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,3877,698
AzuaDominican Republic 12,5417,793
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0271,881
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,8121,747
AswanEgypt 2,9591,839
AsyutEgypt 3,0211,877
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,2088,829
AsmaraEritrea 2,9131,810
AssabEritrea 2,7951,737
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,4182,124
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,8182,994
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,82010,452
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,8224,861
AccraGhana 7,0304,369
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,3882,106
AthensGreece 3,5562,210
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,5522,207
AasiaatGreenland 7,7314,804
AmmassalikGreenland 7,3114,543
AputiteqGreenland 7,0104,356
AkureyriIceland 6,4414,002
AgraIndia 1,6281,011
AhmedabadIndia 1,384860
AkolaIndia 1,8991,180
AllahabadIndia 2,0401,268
AmritsarIndia 1,238769
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,9974,970
AbadanIran 1,302809
ArakIran 1,181734
AlbengaItaly 4,8633,022
AlgheroItaly 4,8703,026
AmendolaItaly 4,2452,638
AnconaItaly 4,4302,753
ArezzoItaly 4,5642,836
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,4054,602
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3424,563
AbashiriJapan 7,1114,419
AburatsuJapan 6,4884,032
AikawaJapan 6,8464,254
AjiroJapan 7,0294,368
AkitaJapan 6,9384,311
AkuneJapan 6,3643,954
AomoriJapan 6,9534,320
AsahikawaJapan 6,9764,335
AsosanJapan 6,4113,984
AmmanJordan 2,4491,522
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,9021,182
AinaziLatvia 4,1222,561
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,2933,289
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,2513,263
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,7463,571
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,0033,109
AtarMauritania 7,4594,635
AgalegaMauritius 4,6362,881
AcapulcoMexico 14,3538,919
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5512,207
AltaiMongolia 3,4032,115
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,8852,414
AgadirMorocco 6,7004,163
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,1053,173
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7018,514
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8978,636
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,0278,717
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,9408,662
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,8518,607
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9258,653
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9198,649
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9178,648
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9178,648
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,1438,788
AgadezNiger 5,6353,501
AsuncionParaguay 14,1188,773
ArequipaPeru 15,0399,346
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,1303,810
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,67411,604
AradRomania 3,8522,394
AjanRussia 6,3633,954
AldanRussia 5,5933,476
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3991,491
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,4802,162
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,7414,189
AnadyrRussia 8,0164,981
ArkhangelskRussia 4,0082,491
ArmavirRussia 2,3791,478
AstrakhanRussia 2,0761,290
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,2418,849
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1903,846
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,7553,576
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,6523,512
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,8493,635
Abu HamedSudan 3,1271,943
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,4902,169
AqiqSudan 2,7721,723
ArbaatSudan 2,7811,728
AromaSudan 3,1051,929
AtbaraSudan 3,1751,973
Abu KamalSyria 1,9911,237
AleppoSyria 2,3481,459
AranyaprathetThailand 4,5692,839
AtakpameTogo 6,7944,222
AdanaTurkey 2,5271,571
AfyonTurkey 2,9681,844
AnkaraTurkey 2,7901,734
AntalyaTurkey 2,9301,821
AshgabatTurkmenistan 841523
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6153,489
AberporthUk 5,7713,586
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,7343,563
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,8421,766
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,9471,831
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,017632
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,030640
ArtigasUruguay 14,2028,825
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,1687,561
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,2837,011
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,3267,038
Abilene, TxUsa 12,7017,892
Ada, MnUsa 11,0866,889
Adrian, MiUsa 11,1776,946
Aiken, ScUsa 11,8547,366
Akron, OhUsa 11,1736,943
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,2997,643
Albany, GaUsa 12,1417,545
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6496,617
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,3407,047
Albion, NeUsa 11,6407,233
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,5747,813
Aledo, IlUsa 11,5377,169
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,4287,101
Algona, IaUsa 11,4267,100
Alice, TxUsa 13,1168,150
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,9176,784
Alliance, NeUsa 11,7427,296
Alma, MiUsa 11,1196,910
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,8636,750
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,0208,091
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,4527,738
Amherst, MaUsa 10,6756,634
Amite, LaUsa 12,5577,803
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3715,823
Anderson, InUsa 11,4537,117
Anderson, ScUsa 11,8077,337
Angelica, NyUsa 10,9176,784
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,1776,946
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,3626,439
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,4087,711
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,5117,774
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,7457,298
Ashland, WiUsa 10,9256,789
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,4177,095
Atchison, KsUsa 11,8167,343
Athens, GaUsa 11,9227,409
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,0027,458
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,9816,824
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,5815,332
Auburn, NeUsa 11,7967,330
Augusta, GaUsa 11,9127,402
Augusta, MtUsa 11,3207,034
Aurora, IlUsa 11,3317,041
Austin, TxUsa 12,8657,994
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 1,369851
AndizanUzbekistan 1,433891
AcariguaVenezuela 13,1258,156
AdenYemen 2,6561,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -