Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaranj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaranj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaranj with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 700435
BustAfghanistan 247153
BatnaAlgeria 5,1163,179
BecharAlgeria 6,0003,729
BejaiaAlgeria 5,2063,235
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0403,753
BiskraAlgeria 5,1883,224
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,2903,287
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6339,093
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,4668,989
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4798,997
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8638,615
ByrdAntarctica 14,5659,051
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,9159,268
BarilocheArgentina 15,7009,756
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,5059,014
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,1716,942
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6437,235
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4355,242
BrestBelarus 3,8792,410
BrusselsBelgium 5,1543,203
Belize CityBelize 13,7468,542
BeninBenin 6,7474,193
BohiconBenin 6,7284,181
BermudaBermuda 11,0016,836
BageBrazil 14,0148,708
BambuiBrazil 12,7897,947
BarbacenaBrazil 12,6417,856
BarbalhaBrazil 11,4867,138
BarcelosBrazil 13,3258,281
BarraBrazil 12,0627,496
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,9527,427
BarreirasBrazil 12,2957,640
BelémBrazil 12,0197,469
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,5937,825
BelterraBrazil 12,6977,890
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,0447,485
Bom JesusBrazil 13,5838,441
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,2037,583
BrasiliaBrazil 12,7647,932
BrevesBrazil 12,2237,595
BurgasBulgaria 3,2902,044
BurundiBurundi 5,1423,195
BatouriCameroon 5,7663,583
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,0256,230
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,0726,881
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,2445,744
Banff, AbCanada 10,8726,756
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,5286,542
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,9495,561
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,9606,810
Bissett, MbCanada 10,6326,607
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7716,693
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,5286,542
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,5426,551
Brandon, MbCanada 10,8416,736
Broadview, SkCanada 10,8386,735
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1665,074
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8556,746
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,4555,875
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,4916,519
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,8985,529
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,4053,359
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6362,881
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,7169,766
BeijingChina 4,9513,077
BarranquillaColombia 13,4528,359
Benito SalasColombia 14,1158,771
BogotáColombia 13,8908,631
BrnoCzech Republic 4,2572,646
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8683,025
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5423,444
BaniDominican Republic 12,5267,784
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,5877,822
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,4377,728
BahariyaEgypt 3,1861,980
Beni SuefEgypt 2,9591,839
BiarritzFrance 5,6413,505
BordeauxFrance 5,5553,452
BrestFrance 5,7933,600
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,25210,099
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,25110,098
BitamGabon 6,1813,841
BanjulGambia 8,1535,067
BerlinGermany 4,5652,837
BrockenGermany 4,7322,940
BokeGuinea 8,1215,047
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,1445,061
BudapestHungary 4,0542,519
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,0392,510
BangaloreIndia 2,5731,599
Belgaum (Sambre)India 2,1261,321
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,6771,664
BikanerIndia 1,157719
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,8214,239
BabolsarIran 1,060659
Bandar AbbasIran 679422
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,346836
Bandar LengehIran 847527
BirjandIran 325202
BushehrIran 1,086675
BaghdadIraq 1,6761,041
BasraIraq 1,344835
BelmulletIreland 6,1133,799
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9863,720
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,1562,583
BergamoItaly 4,7382,944
BolognaItaly 4,6102,865
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,6172,869
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,2312,629
BrindisiItaly 4,0552,520
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,1354,434
BouakeIvory Coast 7,3704,580
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,0961,302
BeirutLebanon 2,4881,546
BenghaziLibya 3,9182,435
BirzaiLithuania 4,0092,491
BitolaMacedonia 3,7712,343
BlantyreMalawi 5,9333,687
BvumbweMalawi 5,9513,698
BintuluMalaysia 6,1813,841
BamakoMali 7,3824,587
Bko-SMali 7,3814,587
BougounMali 7,3984,597
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,1034,414
BaitagMongolia 3,0471,894
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4082,118
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,1852,600
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,6882,913
BayandelgerMongolia 4,6122,866
BayankhongorMongolia 3,7232,314
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,6082,864
BulganMongolia 4,0022,487
BhamawMyanmar 3,5462,204
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9078,642
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7688,555
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9658,678
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,0498,730
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,9888,692
BilmaNiger 5,0823,158
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,0573,764
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3763,341
BergenNorway 5,2323,251
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,2313,251
BjornoyaNorway 5,3803,343
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,0783,155
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,0773,155
BadinPakistan 990615
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,098682
BalakotPakistan 1,139708
BarkhanPakistan 764475
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,9618,675
BascoPhilippines 6,0653,769
BialystokPoland 3,9532,456
BejaPortugal 6,2873,907
BragancaPortugal 6,0923,786
BistritaRomania 3,6412,263
BucharestRomania 3,4492,143
BajkitRussia 4,2202,622
BarabinskRussia 3,0021,865
BarnaulRussia 3,0411,890
BerezovoRussia 3,6692,280
BiserRussia 3,0681,907
BlagovescenskRussia 5,7303,560
BogdarinRussia 4,8152,992
BogucanyRussia 4,0582,521
BomnakRussia 5,7983,603
BorRussia 3,9652,464
BorzjaRussia 4,9523,077
BratskRussia 4,1692,591
BelgradeSerbia 3,8912,418
BoSierra Leone 7,9954,968
BontheSierra Leone 8,0885,026
BratislavaSlovakia 4,2052,613
BerberaSomalia 2,8701,784
BusanSouth Korea 6,1583,827
BadajozSpain 6,1753,837
BarcelonaSpain 5,3813,344
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,8283,622
BabanusaSudan 4,1242,563
BaselSwitzerland 4,9063,049
BernSwitzerland 4,9103,051
BangkokThailand 4,3892,727
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,3812,723
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,0452,513
BizerteTunisia 4,7812,971
BalikesirTurkey 3,2031,990
BursaTurkey 3,1141,935
BayramalyTurkmenistan 735456
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9143,675
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8653,645
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8663,645
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5743,464
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,5893,473
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,4693,399
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,6277,847
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,7807,942
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1116,905
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,2455,123
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,2465,124
Batesville, MsUsa 12,2087,586
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,6117,837
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,8837,384
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,4557,118
Bedford, MaUsa 10,5736,570
Beeville, TxUsa 13,0658,119
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,4687,126
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,3327,663
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,0685,635
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,4506,494
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7695,449
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,1785,703
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,0696,879
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,4207,097
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8036,713
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,1167,529
Bishop, CaUsa 12,4137,714
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,1936,955
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,4747,130
Blackville, ScUsa 11,8797,382
Blaine, WaUsa 11,1096,903
Blakely, GaUsa 12,2857,634
Block Island, RiUsa 10,7876,703
Boerne, TxUsa 12,9508,047
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,7217,284
Booneville, MsUsa 12,0857,510
Boonton, NjUsa 10,8436,738
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,5436,551
Bowler, WiUsa 11,0656,876
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,7477,300
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,7407,296
Brenham, TxUsa 12,8367,976
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,7556,684
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,1657,559
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,6407,233
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,8026,713
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,3177,033
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,7957,329
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,4097,711
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,3148,273
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,8087,338
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,8788,003
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,3007,022
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,2506,991
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,8636,750
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,6017,831
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,5237,161
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,5637,185
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4656,503
Burns, OregonUsa 11,7217,284
BajsunUzbekistan 938583
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,7127,899
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,0938,136
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6914,158
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7044,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -