Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaranj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaranj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaranj with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 427266
ChlefAlgeria 5,5443,445
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,0783,156
CeresArgentina 14,6869,126
ChamicalArgentina 15,1029,384
ChepesArgentina 15,1579,419
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 15,3939,565
ConcordiaArgentina 14,3698,929
CórdobaArgentina 14,9379,282
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,9369,282
CorrientesArgentina 14,3078,891
CairnsAustralia 10,4056,466
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,7197,282
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3065,162
CedunaAustralia 10,3126,408
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,9946,832
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,1616,314
Cobar MoAustralia 11,2416,985
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,0026,215
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7917,327
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9646,192
ChittagongBangladesh 3,1191,938
CharnocksBarbados 12,0687,499
CotonouBenin 6,7474,193
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,3737,689
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,5637,807
CabroboBrazil 11,5567,181
CaceresBrazil 13,7068,517
CaetiteBrazil 12,1697,562
Campina GrandeBrazil 11,1556,932
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,6268,467
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,5748,435
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,8818,004
Campos SalesBrazil 11,5727,191
CanavieirasBrazil 11,9077,399
CaparaoBrazil 12,4287,723
CapinopolisBrazil 13,0648,118
CaratingaBrazil 12,4197,718
CaravelasBrazil 12,0437,484
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,2987,642
CarolinaBrazil 12,2657,622
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,3848,317
CataguasesBrazil 12,5487,798
CatalaoBrazil 12,8868,007
CatanduvaBrazil 13,1248,155
CaxiasBrazil 11,7347,291
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,6738,496
Ceara MirimBrazil 11,0226,849
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,6087,835
ChapecoBrazil 13,7238,528
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,3938,322
CipoBrazil 11,6207,221
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,4897,761
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,5027,769
CordeiroBrazil 12,5497,798
CorrentinaBrazil 12,3427,670
CorumbaBrazil 13,8368,598
CoximBrazil 13,5488,419
CrateusBrazil 11,4957,143
CuiabaBrazil 13,5318,409
CuritibaBrazil 13,3438,292
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8766,758
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,8335,489
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9866,827
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1555,068
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1825,085
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8765,515
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,7545,440
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8656,752
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,7086,654
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,9195,542
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0866,889
Chapais, QcCanada 10,0686,256
Charlo, NbCanada 9,8296,108
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,8036,092
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,7996,089
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9436,800
Chatham, NbCanada 9,8656,130
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2495,748
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8616,128
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,2715,761
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,7906,084
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,8295,486
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0665,013
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4876,517
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,4446,490
Comox, BcCanada 11,0156,845
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,2665,758
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,0025,594
Coronation, AbCanada 10,7556,683
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,0486,866
ChicoChile 15,7079,761
ChillanChile 15,7509,787
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,8439,845
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 15,3899,563
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,8299,836
Curico-General FreireChile 15,6569,729
ChangchunChina 5,6423,506
ChangduChina 3,3492,081
ChangshaChina 4,8953,042
ChengduChina 3,9992,485
ChongqingChina 4,2682,652
Camilo DazaColombia 13,5118,396
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,3462,701
CamagueyCuba 12,7787,941
CasablancaCuba 12,8868,007
ChebCzech Republic 4,5802,846
CopenhagenDenmark 4,6962,918
CabreraDominican Republic 12,3847,695
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,5027,769
CotuiDominican Republic 12,4427,732
CanarEcuador 14,8279,214
CairoEgypt 2,9071,806
CaenFrance 5,4983,417
ChateaurouxFrance 5,3503,324
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,9957,454
CocobeachGabon 6,4213,990
CologneGermany 4,9723,090
ChiosGreece 3,3432,078
CorfuGreece 3,8872,415
ConakryGuinea 8,0825,022
CatacamasHonduras 13,8598,612
CholutecaHonduras 14,0788,748
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,7441,705
CherrapunjiIndia 2,9901,858
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,9901,858
ChahbaharIran 647402
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0523,761
ClonesIreland 5,9323,686
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0133,736
CorkIreland 6,0403,753
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,0403,754
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,8192,995
CameriItaly 4,8182,994
CampobassoItaly 4,3332,693
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,7572,956
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,7822,972
Cape FrascaItaly 4,8653,023
Cape MeleItaly 4,8593,020
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,2822,661
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,3162,682
CerviaItaly 4,5302,815
CiampinoItaly 4,5052,799
Cimone MountainItaly 4,6572,894
Cisa PassItaly 4,7182,932
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,5662,838
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,5562,831
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,3182,683
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,1312,567
ChibaJapan 7,0934,408
ChichibuJapan 6,9914,344
ChichijimaJapan 7,6444,750
ChoshiJapan 7,1514,444
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4361,514
ChilekaMalawi 5,9333,687
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8403,629
ChitipaMalawi 5,4563,391
ChihuahuaMexico 13,2628,241
ComitanMexico 14,0708,743
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,5815,954
ChoibalsanMongolia 4,7922,978
ChoirMongolia 4,2992,672
CasablancaMorocco 6,4133,985
ChindeMozambique 6,1443,818
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,7212,312
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6628,490
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,0478,729
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,8028,577
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9128,645
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9118,644
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8578,611
CondegaNicaragua 14,0298,718
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,0192,497
ChejuNorth Korea 5,9873,720
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,9663,707
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,0343,750
ChhorPakistan 987613
ChitralPakistan 1,071666
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,8448,603
ConcepcionParaguay 14,0238,714
CajamarcaPeru 15,1159,393
ChachapoyasPeru 14,9979,319
ChiclayoPeru 15,2079,450
ChimbotePeru 15,2549,479
CuzcoPeru 14,9229,273
CzestochowaPoland 4,1332,568
CoimbraPortugal 6,2693,896
CalafatRomania 3,6832,288
CeahlauRomania 3,5332,196
ClujRomania 3,6992,299
ConstantaRomania 3,2432,015
CraiovaRomania 3,6162,247
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6013,480
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,2382,634
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,4474,006
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,8434,874
Cape UelenRussia 8,3565,193
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,6134,109
CaraRussia 5,1533,202
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2932,046
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,1494,442
ChitaRussia 4,7522,953
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,7642,960
CokurdahRussia 6,6314,121
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5513,449
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,5295,300
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,8043,607
CaceresSpain 6,1183,802
CadizSpain 6,1983,852
Ciudad RealSpain 5,9283,684
CordobaSpain 6,0363,751
ColomboSri Lanka 3,2712,032
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,4042,737
ChanthaburiThailand 4,5972,856
Chiang MaiThailand 3,9612,461
Chiang RaiThailand 3,9882,478
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,4492,765
ChumphonThailand 4,4692,777
CanakkaleTurkey 3,3382,074
CorumTurkey 2,6351,638
CharjewTurkmenistan 913567
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 819509
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6953,539
CernovcyUkraine 3,5832,227
ChernigovUkraine 3,3802,101
CarrascoUruguay 14,2938,882
ColoniaUruguay 14,4388,972
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,1557,553
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,8757,379
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,0946,894
Camden, ScUsa 11,8057,336
Canton, NyUsa 10,5056,528
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,5087,152
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,4067,088
Caribou, MeUsa 10,0066,218
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,6727,253
Casper, WyUsa 11,7107,277
Centralia, WaUsa 11,3287,040
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,0916,892
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,5197,158
Charles City, IaUsa 11,3967,082
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,8587,369
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,8597,369
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,4227,098
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,6887,263
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,2957,019
Chaska, MnUsa 11,2296,978
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,9047,397
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4116,469
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,4736,508
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,6847,261
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,0547,491
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,8767,380
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,3437,049
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,3297,040
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,1107,525
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,1906,953
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,7877,325
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,4917,141
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,4757,131
Circleville, OhUsa 11,3647,062
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,6637,248
Clark, SdUsa 11,3227,036
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,2477,610
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,7887,325
Clayton, NmUsa 12,3547,677
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,1446,925
Clinton, IaUsa 11,4017,085
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,5335,924
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,2176,970
College Park, MdUsa 11,1436,924
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,1287,537
Columbia, MoUsa 11,8017,333
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,8167,342
Columbus, GaUsa 11,5217,159
Columbus, InUsa 11,5517,178
Columbus, KsUsa 12,0797,506
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,3237,036
Conception, MoUsa 11,7677,312
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,8907,388
Conway, ArUsa 12,1837,571
Conway, ScUsa 11,7047,273
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,6856,640
Corning, ArUsa 12,0457,485
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,4996,524
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,1228,154
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,6377,853
Cortland, NyUsa 10,7806,699
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,5977,206
Covington, LaUsa 12,5097,773
Covington, TnUsa 12,0077,461
Crete, NeUsa 11,7197,282
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,4297,102
ChimbayUzbekistan 1,341833
CimbajUzbekistan 1,341833
CaracasVenezuela 12,8647,994
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,7597,928
CoroVenezuela 13,0188,090
ChipataZambia 5,8583,640
ChomaZambia 6,4894,032
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,4934,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -