Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaranj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaranj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaranj with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 5,1683,212
DjelfaAlgeria 5,4133,363
DavisAntarctica 11,1526,930
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2645,757
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7995,468
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0773,777
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,5077,150
DhakaBangladesh 2,9381,826
D’UccleBelgium 5,1543,203
DiamantinaBrazil 12,4787,754
DiamantinoBrazil 13,5048,392
DouradosBrazil 13,7258,529
DoualaCameroon 6,2133,861
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,1995,717
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,7156,658
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,3686,443
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,0116,221
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,2645,757
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,2875,150
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0446,241
Dryden, OnCanada 10,6846,639
DuianChina 3,3872,105
DubrovnikCroatia 4,0532,519
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,8941,798
DajabonDominican Republic 12,5167,777
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,6047,832
DabaaEgypt 3,1711,971
DakhlaEgypt 3,2662,029
DijonFrance 5,0933,165
DresdenGermany 4,5042,799
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,4213,990
DebrecenHungary 3,8632,400
DalatangiIceland 6,2363,875
DaltonganjIndia 2,3181,440
DarbhangaIndia 2,4041,494
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,2212,001
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,2302,007
DumkaIndia 2,6051,619
DwarkaIndia 1,198745
DezfulIran 1,279795
DublinIreland 5,8753,651
DecimomannuItaly 4,8262,999
DobbiacoItaly 4,5512,828
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3974,596
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4821,542
DagorettiKenya 4,4642,774
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,8932,419
DedzaMalawi 5,8383,628
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,9672,465
DashbalbarMongolia 4,7932,979
DaweiMyanmar 4,1542,581
De BiltNetherlands 5,1063,173
De KooyNetherlands 5,1403,194
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1423,196
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,1208,774
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,8708,619
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,8158,585
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7768,561
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7998,575
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,0633,146
DalbandinPakistan 340211
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 865538
DirPakistan 1,041647
DroshPakistan 1,053654
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,1203,803
DohaQatar 1,193741
DorohoiRomania 3,5352,197
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8453,011
DudinkaRussia 4,5372,820
DzardzanRussia 5,7053,545
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,255780
DakarSenegal 8,1725,078
DaruSierra Leone 7,9064,913
DurbanSouth Africa 7,5254,676
DamazinSudan 3,5382,199
DongolaSudan 3,4072,117
DamascusSyria 2,3931,487
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3931,487
Deir EzzorSyria 2,0721,287
DusanbeTajikistan 1,051653
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,8523,015
DjerbaTunisia 4,7602,958
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1221,318
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7373,565
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7543,576
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,9891,858
DonetskUkraine 2,7831,729
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 904562
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,8987,393
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,3347,043
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,5717,812
Danville, IlUsa 11,5307,165
Darlington, ScUsa 11,7077,275
Davenport, WaUsa 11,2697,003
David City, NeUsa 11,6967,268
Dayton, OhUsa 11,3897,077
Dayton, WaUsa 11,4177,095
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,3327,663
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,5147,776
Decatur, IlUsa 11,5677,188
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,0598,115
Delaware, OhUsa 11,3287,040
Delphine, InUsa 11,3937,080
Denton, MdUsa 11,0946,894
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,0287,474
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,5677,188
Deseret, UtUsa 12,2137,589
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,0776,884
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,1276,915
Dickson, TnUsa 11,8967,392
Dillon, MtUsa 11,5487,176
Dixon, IlUsa 11,4017,085
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,1407,544
Dover, DeUsa 11,0946,894
Dover, TnUsa 11,9287,412
Dublin, TxUsa 12,6967,889
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,3847,074
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,9776,821
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,7687,313
Durham, NhUsa 10,4866,516
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5654,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -