Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaranj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaranj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaranj with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,5643,458
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,1253,185
EsquelArgentina 15,6969,753
EzeizaArgentina 14,5169,020
East SaleAustralia 11,6997,270
Esperance (po)Australia 9,5685,946
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5695,946
EssendonAustralia 11,5077,150
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,7077,897
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,8438,602
EspinosaBrazil 12,2367,604
Earlton, OnCanada 10,4806,512
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,6296,605
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,5906,581
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,6016,587
Edson, AbCanada 10,6096,593
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,8206,724
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,6525,998
Estevan, SkCanada 10,9696,816
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,6036,589
Eureka, NtCanada 7,5174,671
ErlianChina 4,5762,844
El CaranoColombia 14,0068,703
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,5252,812
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,5757,814
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,3927,700
El ArishEgypt 2,6621,654
El TorEgypt 2,7371,701
ErfurtGermany 4,6942,917
EssenGermany 4,9763,092
EsfahanIran 973605
EilatIsrael 2,5821,605
EsashiJapan 6,8654,266
EldoretKenya 4,3962,732
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,8412,387
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6764,148
EeldeNetherlands 5,0223,121
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,1468,790
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,8808,625
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,1418,787
EnuguNigeria 6,2593,889
EncarnacionParaguay 14,0358,721
EvoraPortugal 6,2743,899
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,0143,737
EkimcanRussia 6,0763,776
Elat’MaRussia 3,1001,926
ElistaRussia 2,2801,417
ErbogacenRussia 4,7282,938
EssejRussia 4,9033,047
Ed DueimSudan 3,5552,209
El FasherSudan 4,1972,608
El GeneinaSudan 4,4662,775
El ObeidSudan 3,7922,356
El ShowakSudan 3,2332,009
En NahudSudan 3,9792,473
EdirneTurkey 3,3482,080
ErzincanTurkey 2,2361,390
ErzurumTurkey 2,1141,313
EskisehirTurkey 2,9811,853
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,020634
EntebbeUganda 4,6312,878
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,6853,532
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,6723,525
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,9366,796
Eastman, GaUsa 12,0927,514
Eastport, MeUsa 10,1176,287
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,3567,057
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,0357,479
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,9238,031
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,2937,017
Elko, NvUsa 12,0247,472
Ellsworth, KsUsa 11,9577,430
Elmira, NyUsa 10,8516,743
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,1917,576
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,4106,469
Erie, PaUsa 11,0086,840
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,9017,396
Eugene, OrUsa 11,6477,237
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,1007,519
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,0077,462
Eureka, SdUsa 11,2606,997
Evanstone, WyUsa 11,9457,423
Evansville, InUsa 11,7067,274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -