Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaranj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaranj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaranj with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,048651
FarahAfghanistan 15596
FormosaArgentina 14,2118,831
ForrestAustralia 9,8026,091
FrancistownBotswana 6,8664,267
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,6346,608
FloraniaBrazil 11,1826,949
FlorestaBrazil 11,4887,139
FlorianoBrazil 11,8107,339
FlorianopolisBrazil 13,3698,308
FormosaBrazil 12,6947,888
FortalezaBrazil 11,2196,971
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,8448,603
FrancaBrazil 12,9528,048
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,3516,433
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,0126,222
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,2476,368
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0176,225
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,9276,790
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6976,026
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,8786,138
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,3126,408
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,0746,260
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,0146,223
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,0136,222
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6195,356
FayaChad 4,5232,811
FamagustaCyprus 2,6331,636
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,9443,072
FarafraEgypt 3,3092,056
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,2553,887
FichtelbergGermany 4,5462,825
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,8453,011
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,7652,339
FrederikshbGreenland 8,0184,982
FaranahGuinea 7,7834,836
FalconaraItaly 4,4432,761
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,6162,869
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,2582,646
FonniItaly 4,7942,979
FrontoneItaly 4,4932,792
FrosinoneItaly 4,4462,763
FukauraJapan 6,8924,283
FukueJapan 6,2193,864
FukuiJapan 6,7464,192
FukuokaJapan 6,3263,931
FukushimaJapan 7,0404,375
FukuyamaJapan 6,5474,069
FushikiJapan 6,7914,220
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,7301,075
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,0413,754
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 6,4293,995
FunchalMadeira 7,2564,509
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,0887,512
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1643,830
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1273,186
FaroPortugal 6,3263,931
FerganaRussia 1,372853
FreetownSierra Leone 8,0945,030
FalunSweden 4,7022,922
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,3683,336
FeodosijaUkraine 2,7741,724
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,0535,625
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,8157,342
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,5707,190
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,3227,036
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,0926,893
Farmington, MeUsa 10,2646,378
Farmington, MnUsa 11,1906,953
Farmington, MoUsa 11,8067,336
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,3447,049
Fayette, IaUsa 11,3657,062
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,1507,550
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,6127,216
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,2317,600
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,1407,544
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,2127,588
Findlay, OhUsa 11,2556,994
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,6237,844
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,0736,881
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,1696,940
Fort Collins, CoUsa 11,9427,421
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,4267,100
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 11,9567,429
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,5247,783
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,9757,442
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,2327,601
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,3237,036
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,5717,812
Framingham, MaUsa 10,5706,568
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,6077,213
Franklin, LaUsa 12,6917,886
Franklin, PaUsa 11,1016,898
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,2356,982
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,4787,754
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,2166,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -