Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaranj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaranj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaranj with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 752467
GhazniAfghanistan 679422
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,4243,371
General PicoArgentina 14,9999,321
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,4748,994
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,1735,700
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,8897,388
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6895,400
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,4185,853
GrazAustria 4,3102,678
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7591,093
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,6601,031
GomelBelarus 3,4512,144
GrodnoBelarus 3,9212,437
GaranhunsBrazil 11,3087,027
GoianiaBrazil 12,9348,037
GoiasBrazil 12,9808,066
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 12,3527,675
GrajauBrazil 12,0827,508
GuairaBrazil 13,7528,546
GuaramirangaBrazil 11,2867,013
GuaratingaBrazil 12,0197,469
GarouaCameroon 5,5473,447
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,1275,671
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,0526,246
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,1226,911
Golden, BcCanada 10,8636,750
Goose, NfCanada 9,1155,664
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,7466,677
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,4326,483
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,0006,214
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,6465,994
GanzhouChina 5,1803,219
GuangzhouChina 5,1393,193
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,4127,713
GuayaquilEcuador 14,8769,244
GonderEthiopia 3,2372,012
GourdonFrance 5,3933,351
GrenobleFrance 5,0483,137
GeisenheimGermany 4,8943,041
GorlitzGermany 4,4242,749
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1283,808
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,1468,790
GeorgetownGuyana 12,3857,696
GoaIndia 2,1111,312
GuwahatiIndia 2,9461,831
GelaItaly 4,3942,731
GenoaItaly 4,8052,986
GhediItaly 4,6922,916
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,1422,574
GrazzaniseItaly 4,3822,723
GrossetoItaly 4,6292,876
GrottaglieItaly 4,1022,549
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,7722,966
GuidoniaItaly 4,4922,791
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,5454,688
GifuJapan 6,8164,236
GaoMali 6,4353,999
GuamMariana Islands 8,5795,331
GuadalajaraMexico 14,0548,734
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,9598,674
GuaymasMexico 13,4198,339
GaluutMongolia 3,6972,298
GemertNetherlands 5,0663,148
GisborneNew Zealand 14,2408,849
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,2428,850
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,8468,604
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,9938,695
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7708,557
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,1368,784
GayaNiger 6,3313,934
GardermoenNorway 4,9203,058
GeiloNorway 5,0813,158
GdanskPoland 4,2842,662
GalatiRomania 3,3292,069
Gor’KijRussia 3,1361,949
GorznyjRussia 1,9691,223
GridinoRussia 4,2902,666
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,0841,917
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2768,250
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,3153,303
GijonSpain 5,9653,707
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2352,632
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,2922,046
GoteborgSweden 4,7882,975
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,7972,981
GothenburgSweden 4,7882,975
GunnarnSweden 4,8252,998
GenevaSwitzerland 5,0153,116
GabesTunisia 4,8162,992
GafsaTunisia 4,9203,057
GiresunTurkey 2,3721,474
GoztepeTurkey 3,1211,939
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,022635
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 981609
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,7473,571
GajvoronUkraine 3,3112,058
GeniceskUkraine 2,8691,783
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,2257,597
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,8535,502
Galva, IlUsa 11,4877,138
Galveston, TxUsa 12,8697,997
Geneva, NeUsa 11,7467,299
Genoa, NeUsa 11,7467,299
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,1336,918
Glenville, WvUsa 11,3347,043
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,6486,617
Golconda, NvUsa 12,0087,462
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,5257,161
Goodland, KsUsa 12,0087,462
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,7957,329
Grafton, NdUsa 10,9816,824
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,6917,886
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,7597,307
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,1557,553
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,1516,929
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,8837,384
Gravette, ArUsa 12,1227,533
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,2626,998
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,0856,888
Greenfield, InUsa 11,4537,117
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,2257,597
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,5577,182
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,7477,300
Greenville, MsUsa 12,3487,673
Greenville, OhUsa 11,4127,092
Greenville, PaUsa 11,1016,898
Greenville, TxUsa 12,5177,778
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,7797,320
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,8447,360
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,6597,245
Groton, CtUsa 10,7126,656
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,3725,824
GuanareVenezuela 13,2068,206
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,4278,344
GuiriaVenezuela 12,4817,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -