Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaranj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaranj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaranj with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 359223
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,2313,250
HuamboAngola 6,9234,302
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9035,533
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,9667,436
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,9567,429
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,4986,524
Horta, FaialAzores 7,9654,950
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,6586,002
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9536,185
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,9326,172
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,8956,770
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1135,663
Harrow, OnCanada 11,1296,916
Hay River, NtCanada 9,8016,090
Hope, BcCanada 11,0726,880
HaikouChina 4,9693,088
HailarChina 5,1743,215
HamiChina 3,0831,916
HetanChina 1,7961,116
HavanaCuba 12,9058,020
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,4097,711
HigueyDominican Republic 12,3807,693
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,5867,821
HelwanEgypt 2,9181,813
HurguadaEgypt 2,7611,715
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,8963,664
HelsinkiFinland 4,2432,637
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,2362,632
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,30510,754
HamburgGermany 4,8062,987
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,8072,987
HannoverGermany 4,8062,987
HelgolandGermany 4,9533,078
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,6512,890
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,4272,130
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,8704,891
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,1358,162
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8117,961
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,3163,925
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,2551,401
HaifaIsrael 2,5361,576
HaboroJapan 6,9044,290
HachijojimaJapan 7,1654,452
HachinoheJapan 7,0234,364
HagiJapan 6,3883,970
HakodateJapan 6,9174,298
HamadaJapan 6,4293,995
HamamatsuJapan 6,9224,301
HikoneJapan 6,7764,211
HimejiJapan 6,6574,137
HiradoJapan 6,2603,890
HirooJapan 7,1004,412
HiroshimaJapan 6,4814,027
HitaJapan 6,3843,967
HitoyoshiJapan 6,4073,981
HunLibya 4,3922,729
HomboriMali 6,6384,125
HomalinMyanmar 3,3072,055
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,9492,454
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9068,642
HighbankNew Zealand 13,8418,601
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7618,551
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,6608,489
HororataNew Zealand 13,8608,613
HyderabadPakistan 896557
HuanucoPeru 15,0959,380
HelPoland 4,2802,660
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,3083,920
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3812,101
HatangaRussia 5,1473,198
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,0112,493
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,8965,528
HailSaudi Arabia 1,9871,235
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,1212,561
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,3147,031
HaejuSouth Korea 5,7893,597
HyesanSouth Korea 5,9173,677
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,4202,125
HalaibSudan 2,6811,666
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,1861,980
HudeibaSudan 3,1861,980
HaparandaSweden 4,6282,876
HarnosandSweden 4,6882,913
HamaSyria 2,3771,477
HassakahSyria 2,0401,267
Hua HinThailand 4,4042,737
HakkariTurkey 1,8111,125
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4803,405
HersonUkraine 3,0471,894
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,5512,207
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,9308,035
Hanover, NhUsa 10,4506,494
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,7687,313
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0276,852
Hart, MiUsa 11,0596,872
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,6656,627
Hartington, NeUsa 11,5557,180
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,0897,512
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,6437,235
Hays, KsUsa 11,9837,447
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,2597,618
Hebron, NeUsa 11,8517,365
Helena, MtUsa 11,3647,062
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,8256,727
Henderson, NcUsa 11,4697,127
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,7607,308
Hermit, CoUsa 12,2567,616
Hernando, MsUsa 12,1257,535
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,2357,603
Highmore, SdUsa 11,3457,050
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,9546,807
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,6687,251
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,2176,970
Holly, CoUsa 12,1627,557
Homer, AkUsa 9,4825,892
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,4717,128
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,8227,346
Horton, KsUsa 11,8187,344
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,6437,235
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,3827,073
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,9746,819
Houma, LaUsa 12,6797,879
Houston, TexasUsa 12,8207,967
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,4657,125
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,0107,463
Huron, SdUsa 11,3927,079
HanoiVietnam 4,5052,800
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,1223,183
HarareZimbabwe 6,3533,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -