Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaranj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaranj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaranj with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 828515
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 892554
JuninArgentina 14,7219,148
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,3108,271
JacobinaBrazil 11,8117,339
JaguaruanaBrazil 11,1976,958
Joao PessoaBrazil 11,0526,868
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,6937,888
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,6277,847
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6346,608
JiuquanChina 3,4352,134
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,1948,820
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,4807,755
JimaniDominican Republic 12,6307,849
JoensuuFinland 4,1992,610
JokioinenFinland 4,3342,693
JyvskylFinland 4,3382,696
JakobshavnGreenland 7,6414,748
JulianehbGreenland 7,9304,928
JagdalpurIndia 2,4201,504
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,3183,926
JerusalemIsrael 2,5221,567
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,0818,750
JosNigeria 5,9313,686
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,0643,768
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,0533,761
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 706439
JhelumPakistan 1,139708
JiwaniPakistan 660410
JuliacaPeru 14,8609,234
JakutskRussia 5,8573,640
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,2061,371
JenisejskRussia 3,8162,371
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,2314,493
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,8964,285
JamestownSaint Helena 8,8985,529
JeddahSaudi Arabia 2,4771,540
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,5011,554
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,2904,530
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,1713,835
JubaSudan 4,2932,667
JokkmokkSweden 4,8343,004
JönköpingSweden 4,6682,901
Jonkoping ASweden 4,6722,903
JendoubaTunisia 4,8823,034
JerbaTunisia 4,7562,955
JerseyUk 5,6243,495
JaltaUkraine 2,8381,763
Jackson, MsUsa 12,3807,693
Jackson, TnUsa 11,9997,456
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,1707,562
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,6047,211
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,1156,907
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,9616,190


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -