Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaranj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaranj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaranj with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 794493
KandaharAfghanistan 384239
KhostAfghanistan 806501
KunduzAfghanistan 907563
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6049,075
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3125,786
KlagenfurtAustria 4,3902,728
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7571,092
KandiBenin 6,4213,990
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,9276,790
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,4006,463
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,4026,464
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,0126,843
Kenora, OnCanada 10,7296,667
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6496,618
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,6895,400
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,0245,608
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0845,645
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,4006,462
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 1,595991
KashiChina 1,589987
KunmingChina 4,0412,511
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2993,914
KhargaEgypt 3,1181,937
KosseirEgypt 2,7411,703
KajaaniFinland 4,3912,728
KuopioFinland 4,2922,667
KuusamoFinland 4,4652,775
KarlsruheGermany 4,8533,016
KasselGermany 4,8042,985
KonstanzGermany 4,7862,974
KumasiGhana 7,1004,412
KalamataGreece 3,7052,302
KerkiraGreece 3,8872,415
Kythira IslandGreece 3,6182,248
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7634,824
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5524,071
KankanGuinea 7,6264,739
KindiaGuinea 7,9844,961
KissidougouGuinea 7,7534,818
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9458,044
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,2423,257
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,2423,258
KeszthelyHungary 4,1712,592
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,4614,015
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 2,7841,730
KotaIndia 1,518943
KozhikodeIndia 2,6231,630
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,0074,976
KermanIran 475295
KermanshahIran 1,424885
Khoram AbadIran 1,304810
KilkennyIreland 5,9523,699
KingstonJamaica 13,0068,082
KagoshimaJapan 6,4123,985
KanazawaJapan 6,7624,202
KaruizawaJapan 6,9334,308
KatsuuraJapan 7,1294,430
KawaguchikoJapan 6,9834,340
KitamiesashiJapan 6,9524,320
KobeJapan 6,7094,169
KochiJapan 6,6054,104
KofuJapan 6,9594,324
KumagayaJapan 7,0104,356
KumamotoJapan 6,3813,965
KumejimaJapan 6,2693,896
KureJapan 6,4944,035
KushiroJapan 7,1574,448
KutchanJapan 6,8804,275
KyotoJapan 6,7424,190
KokpektyKazakhstan 2,6211,629
KitaleKenya 4,3702,715
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,349838
KufraLibya 3,8532,394
KaunasLithuania 3,9952,483
KlaipedaLithuania 4,1922,605
KybartaiLithuania 4,0442,513
KarongaMalawi 5,4433,383
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0323,127
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,2823,904
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,1873,223
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,1593,206
KuantanMalaysia 5,2793,281
KuchingMalaysia 6,0553,763
KayesMali 7,6124,730
KeniebaMali 7,6774,771
KidalMali 6,1953,850
KitaMali 7,4974,659
KoutiaMali 7,1524,445
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,9916,830
KisinevMoldova 3,3152,060
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,0933,165
KhatgalMongolia 3,8212,374
KhovdMongolia 3,1421,953
KhujirtMongolia 3,8982,422
KhutagMongolia 3,9592,460
KenitraMorocco 6,2943,911
KalewaMyanmar 3,3142,059
KathaMyanmar 3,4682,155
KawthaungMyanmar 4,4512,766
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,4242,128
KengtungMyanmar 3,9002,424
KhamtiMyanmar 3,3412,076
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,9054,912
KathmanduNepal 2,3041,432
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,3117,650
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9728,683
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,1148,770
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,0618,738
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0528,732
KawerauNew Zealand 14,1178,773
KopuaNew Zealand 14,1298,780
KanoNigeria 5,8413,630
KangnungNorth Korea 6,0683,771
KarasjokNorway 4,8453,011
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2903,287
KristiansandNorway 5,0303,126
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,1863,222
KhasabOman 763474
KarachiPakistan 854531
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 854531
KhanpurPakistan 891554
KhuzdarPakistan 582362
KororPalau 7,9364,931
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,0262,502
KlodzkoPoland 4,2922,667
KoszalinPoland 4,4292,752
KrakowPoland 4,0632,525
KalakanRussia 5,0293,125
KaliningradRussia 4,1802,597
KamenskoeRussia 7,6704,766
KandalaksaRussia 4,4662,775
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3542,705
KazanRussia 2,9241,817
KemRussia 4,2112,617
KerchRussia 2,7201,690
KhabarovskRussia 6,3033,916
KirenskRussia 4,5852,849
KirovRussia 3,2111,995
KljuciRussia 7,7004,785
KolpasevRussia 3,4332,133
KorfRussia 7,7714,829
KostromaRussia 3,3802,101
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,2993,914
KotlasRussia 3,5402,200
KrasnodarRussia 2,5131,561
KrasnojarskRussia 2,3371,452
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8701,783
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,6812,287
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,5213,431
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,6431,642
KurganRussia 2,7351,700
KurskRussia 3,1181,938
KyraRussia 4,6192,870
KigaliRwanda 4,9683,087
KoldaSenegal 8,0314,990
KabalaSierra Leone 7,8844,899
KosiceSlovakia 3,9202,436
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7204,797
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,0193,740
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,2482,018
KadugliSudan 3,9842,476
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,3162,060
KassalaSudan 3,1091,932
KhartoumSudan 3,4312,132
KostiSudan 3,5832,226
KalmarSweden 4,5002,797
KaresuandoSweden 4,8633,022
KarlstadSweden 4,7742,966
KristianstadSweden 4,6102,865
KamishliSyria 2,0121,250
KanchanaburiThailand 4,2782,658
Khlong YaiThailand 4,7172,931
Khon KaenThailand 4,4392,759
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,4452,762
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,4562,769
KairouanTunisia 4,7812,971
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3951,488
KarsTurkey 1,9921,238
KastamonuTurkey 2,7541,711
KayseriTurkey 2,5441,581
KonyaTurkey 2,7821,729
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 1,280795
KushkaTurkmenistan 479297
KinlossUk 5,6993,541
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,0011,865
KievUkraine 3,3642,091
KirillovkaUkraine 2,8301,758
KirovogradUkraine 3,1631,965
KlepininoUkraine 2,8871,794
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,0481,894
Kovel’Ukraine 3,7772,347
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,0711,909
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,2116,967
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,1896,953
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,8347,354
Keene, NhUsa 10,5376,548
Kenton, OhUsa 11,2747,006
Kenton, OkUsa 12,2917,638
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7247,907
Kimball, NeUsa 11,8787,381
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,4255,857
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2747,627
Kinston, NcUsa 11,5607,184
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,8647,373
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,7747,316
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,6395,990
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,5065,286
KabompoZambia 6,3843,967
KabweZambia 6,1853,844
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1793,840
KafirondaZambia 6,0403,753
KaomaZambia 6,4504,008
KasamaZambia 5,6343,501
KasempaZambia 6,2693,896
KawambwaZambia 5,7263,558
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3373,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -