Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaranj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaranj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaranj with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,4093,361
LuandaAngola 6,8134,234
LuenaAngola 6,5314,058
La PlataArgentina 14,4638,988
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,7439,161
La RiojaArgentina 15,1239,397
LaboulayeArgentina 14,9319,278
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,6849,746
Las LomitasArgentina 14,3738,932
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,8797,382
LavertonAustralia 11,5037,148
LearmonthAustralia 8,1285,051
LongreachAustralia 10,6536,620
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,6536,620
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3647,683
Low HeadAustralia 11,8237,347
LinzAustria 4,4222,748
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5813,468
LerwickUk 5,5813,468
La PazBolivia 14,7299,152
LavrasBrazil 12,7567,927
LencoisBrazil 11,9737,440
LinharesBrazil 12,2047,584
LondrinaBrazil 13,4348,348
LomBulgaria 3,6542,271
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3576,436
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,6256,603
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,9445,558
Langara, BcCanada 10,4286,480
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,3036,402
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,0266,852
London, OnCanada 10,9606,811
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3665,199
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,1146,285
Lytton, BcCanada 10,9776,821
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,3274,553
La Serena-La FloridaChile 15,5489,661
LanzhouChina 3,9072,428
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,8061,744
Las GaviotasColombia 13,6378,474
LimonCosta Rica 14,1188,773
LarnacaCyprus 2,6611,653
LimassolCyprus 2,7141,686
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9973,726
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8663,645
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,9753,092
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,4187,717
La VegaDominican Republic 12,4637,745
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,4657,746
LuperonDominican Republic 12,4407,730
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,6689,115
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,9599,295
LuxorEgypt 2,9041,805
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,1698,805
Laucala BayFiji 13,5308,408
LappeenrantaFinland 4,1412,574
Le MansFrance 5,4573,391
LilleFrance 5,2413,257
LyonFrance 5,1083,174
LambarnGabon 6,4814,027
LastourvilleGabon 6,2723,898
LibrevilleGabon 6,4744,023
LeipzigGermany 4,6032,860
LindenbergGermany 4,5042,799
LamiaGreece 3,6682,279
LarissaGreece 3,6732,282
LemnosGreece 3,4492,143
LimnosGreece 3,4352,134
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,0047,460
LabeGuinea 7,8614,885
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,6657,870
La CeibaHonduras 13,8368,598
La MesaHonduras 13,9248,653
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,512940
LudhianaIndia 1,342834
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,5582,833
LatinaItaly 4,4782,783
LatronicoItaly 4,2202,622
LecceItaly 4,0392,510
LodwarKenya 4,1432,575
Luang PrabangLaos 4,2042,612
LiepajaLatvia 4,2302,629
LaukuvaLithuania 4,1212,561
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,0153,117
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,8302,380
LabuanMalaysia 6,2483,883
LuqaMalta 4,3862,726
Le LamentinMartinique 12,0847,509
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,8238,590
LashioMyanmar 3,6522,269
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,8208,588
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6738,497
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7548,547
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,0608,737
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9028,639
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,0448,727
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,0448,727
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,0448,727
LagosNigeria 6,6444,129
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,1343,190
LillehammerNorway 4,9813,095
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,187738
La VictoriaParaguay 14,0228,714
LimaPeru 15,3129,515
LegaspiPhilippines 6,5934,097
LisbonPortugal 6,3743,961
LeninbadRussia 1,247775
LevsiRussia 3,1971,987
LungiSierra Leone 8,0945,030
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,3692,715
LanzaroteSpain 7,1214,425
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,7223,556
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,8072,987
LuganoSwitzerland 4,7962,981
LatakiaSyria 2,4691,534
LampangThailand 4,0372,508
LoeiThailand 4,2882,664
Lop BuriThailand 4,3322,692
LomeTogo 6,8644,265
LeemingUk 5,5633,457
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,5813,468
London, EnglandUk 5,4813,406
London-GatwickUk 5,4733,401
LynehamUk 5,5973,478
L’VovUkraine 3,7712,343
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,2612,026
LozovajaUkraine 2,9231,817
LubnyUkraine 3,1901,983
LuckUkraine 3,7032,301
LuganskUkraine 2,7271,694
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,2536,993
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,5377,169
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,6707,873
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,7267,908
Lake City, FlUsa 12,2827,632
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,5226,538
Laketown, UtUsa 11,8657,373
Lamar, MoUsa 11,9447,422
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,8007,954
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,3397,046
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,7517,302
Langdon, NdUsa 10,8986,772
Laramie, WyUsa 11,8737,378
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,2118,210
Larned, KsUsa 12,0897,513
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,1837,571
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,5497,798
Laurel, MdUsa 11,1446,925
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,8717,377
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,4866,516
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,4827,135
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,9117,402
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,8407,358
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,0106,842
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,7127,278
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,6657,249
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,9867,448
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,4227,098
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,4107,090
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,3496,431
Lexington, MoUsa 11,8407,358
Lexington, VaUsa 11,3767,069
Libby, MtUsa 11,1846,950
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,7287,288
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,1936,956
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,2166,970
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,2197,593
Llano, TxUsa 12,8317,973
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,8597,369
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,8087,959
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,7827,943
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,7957,951
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,6017,830
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,4697,127
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,6207,221
Louisville, MsUsa 12,2677,623
Loup City, NeUsa 11,7417,296
Lowville, NyUsa 10,6376,610
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,6257,845
Luling, TxUsa 12,9288,034
Lusk, WyUsa 11,6957,267
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,4067,088
LivingstoneZambia 6,6554,135
LundaziZambia 5,7033,544
LusakaZambia 6,2743,899
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2663,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -