Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaranj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaranj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaranj with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 822511
NeuquenArgentina 15,4319,589
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,7399,159
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0368,101
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,0306,233
Nowra RanAustralia 11,8087,338
NuriootpaAustralia 10,8676,753
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,4287,723
NatitingouBenin 6,6134,110
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,5767,815
NgaoundereCameroon 5,6523,512
NkoundjaCameroon 6,0163,738
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9275,548
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,0836,887
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4245,856
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6005,966
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,2835,768
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,6516,619
North Bay, OnCanada 10,5746,570
N’DjamenaChad 5,2283,249
NanchangChina 5,1723,214
NanjingChina 5,3353,315
NanningChina 4,6612,896
NicosiaCyprus 2,6921,673
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,7002,920
NaguaDominican Republic 12,4017,706
NeybaDominican Republic 12,5877,822
NegeleEthiopia 3,6822,288
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4158,337
NandiFiji 13,4158,337
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,4422,760
NancyFrance 5,0113,114
NantesFrance 5,5993,479
NiceFrance 4,9383,068
NeustrelitzGermany 4,6002,859
NurembergGermany 4,6632,898
NurnbergGermany 4,6672,900
NaxosGreece 3,4062,116
NanortalikGreenland 7,9234,924
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,8754,894
NordGreenland 6,4153,986
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,9724,954
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6744,769
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,0371,266
New DelhiIndia 1,504935
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,3642,712
NaganoJapan 6,8914,282
NagasakiJapan 6,3093,921
NagoJapan 6,3663,956
NagoyaJapan 6,8424,252
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,3563,950
NaraJapan 6,7624,202
NazeJapan 6,4374,000
NemuroJapan 7,2364,496
NiigataJapan 6,9174,298
NikkoJapan 6,9984,349
NobeokaJapan 6,4744,023
NairobiKenya 4,4652,774
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,1728,807
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,7161,066
NidaLithuania 4,1782,596
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,1363,191
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,9083,671
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,5763,465
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,7033,544
NaraMali 7,1804,462
NioroMali 7,3734,582
NemaMauritania 7,1044,415
NouakchottMauritania 7,8504,878
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,5967,827
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,1708,805
NelsonNew Zealand 13,9068,641
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,9298,656
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1178,773
NandaimeNicaragua 14,1558,796
N’GuigmiNiger 5,2893,287
NiameyNiger 6,3673,957
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,0313,126
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,9483,075
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8163,614
NawabshahPakistan 826514
NokkundiPakistan 258160
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,3328,906
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,2633,892
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,1142,556
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,1763,216
NikolaevRussia 3,1081,931
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5864,093
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0434,998
NizneangarskRussia 4,6042,861
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,9472,453
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,4962,172
NovgorodRussia 3,8322,381
NovosibirskRussia 3,1461,955
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,3192,062
No. 6Sudan 3,1331,947
NyalaSudan 4,3352,694
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,5762,844
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,2362,633
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,6662,899
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,1292,566
NarathiwatThailand 4,9743,091
NigdeTurkey 2,5971,614
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,165724
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,9671,843
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,2416,985
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,2416,985
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,8457,361
Natchez, MsUsa 12,5097,773
Neosho, MoUsa 12,0477,486
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,5736,570
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,8836,763
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,1016,898
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,3697,065
New London, WiUsa 11,1176,908
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,6097,835
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,6217,843
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,3227,036
New YorkUsa 10,8146,720
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,8346,733
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,8306,730
Newark, NjUsa 10,8496,742
Newberry, MiUsa 10,8626,750
Newberry, ScUsa 11,8547,366
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1407,544
Newnan, GaUsa 12,0927,514
Newport, TnUsa 11,7127,278
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,6295,362
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,2947,018
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,6277,225
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,7177,281
North Loup, NeUsa 11,6647,248
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,7967,330
Norton, KsUsa 11,9017,396
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,1936,955
NdolaZambia 6,0423,755


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -