Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaranj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaranj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaranj with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,7283,560
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,9333,687
OranArgentina 14,6659,113
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1575,069
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1506,307
OstendeBelgium 5,2563,266
ObidosBrazil 12,7067,896
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,7784,212
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,5076,529
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,5076,529
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,8599,855
OdenseDenmark 4,8162,993
OtavaloEcuador 14,5639,050
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,9178,648
OuluFinland 4,5222,810
OroomiehIran 1,7071,061
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,7652,961
OdienneIvory Coast 7,5094,666
ObihiroJapan 7,0704,393
OfunatoJapan 7,0934,408
OitaJapan 6,4474,006
OkayamaJapan 6,5984,100
OkinoerabuJapan 6,4013,977
OmaezakiJapan 6,9714,332
OmuJapan 6,9924,345
OnahamaJapan 7,1074,416
OsakaJapan 6,7364,186
OshimaJapan 7,0634,389
OtaruJapan 6,8914,282
OwaseJapan 6,8184,237
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4394,002
OujoaMorocco 5,8693,647
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,5977,828
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,0578,735
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7228,527
OphirNew Zealand 13,7148,522
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,1678,803
OtautauNew Zealand 13,6178,461
OcotalNicaragua 14,0098,705
OrlandNorway 5,1193,181
OsloNorway 4,9303,064
OhotskRussia 6,6064,105
OkhotskRussia 6,6064,105
OlekminskRussia 5,3423,319
OlenekRussia 5,2553,266
OmskRussia 2,8221,754
OnegaRussia 4,0172,496
OrenburgRussia 2,3671,471
OymyakonRussia 6,5364,062
OviedoSpain 5,9883,721
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,8723,028
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6673,521
OdessaUkraine 3,1651,967
OvrucUkraine 3,5222,189
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,7667,312
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,6407,233
Oakland, MdUsa 11,2426,986
Oakley, IdUsa 11,8877,387
Oconto, WiUsa 11,0376,859
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,5056,528
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,3287,660
Olathe, KsUsa 11,8717,377
Olivia, MnUsa 11,2707,003
Olympia, WaUsa 11,3337,042
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,6577,244
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,6547,242
Oolitic, InUsa 11,5917,203
Orlando, FlUsa 12,3417,669
Orono, MeUsa 10,2136,347
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,1476,927
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7156,658
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,4677,126
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,8717,377
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,7237,285
Owosso, MiUsa 11,0876,890
Ozark, ArUsa 12,2547,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -