Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaranj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaranj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaranj with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,3698,929
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,8302,380
ParanaArgentina 14,6089,078
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,2368,847
PehuajoArgentina 14,8399,221
PergaminoArgentina 14,6749,119
PigeArgentina 14,9159,268
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,9169,269
PosadasArgentina 14,0448,727
PresidenciaArgentina 14,4468,977
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,4969,629
Punta IndioArgentina 14,4198,960
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0235,607
Port HedlandAustralia 8,3265,174
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7664,826
ParakouBenin 6,5514,071
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 11,3577,058
ParacatuBrazil 12,7357,914
ParanaBrazil 12,5867,821
ParanaguaBrazil 13,2788,251
ParanaibaBrazil 13,2668,243
ParintinsBrazil 12,8637,993
ParnaibaBrazil 11,4837,135
Passo FundoBrazil 13,7488,543
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,7717,936
PaulistanaBrazil 11,7067,275
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,4997,146
Pedra AzulBrazil 12,1457,547
PeixeBrazil 12,6267,846
PetrolinaBrazil 11,7147,279
PicosBrazil 11,6807,258
PiraiBrazil 12,7207,904
PirenopolisBrazil 12,8667,995
PompeuBrazil 12,6587,866
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,8228,589
Porto De MozBrazil 12,3897,699
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,5448,417
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,9008,638
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,7068,517
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,5597,804
PosseBrazil 12,5287,785
PlevenBulgaria 3,5382,199
PlovdivBulgaria 3,5052,178
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,9113,052
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3166,410
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,7135,414
Penticton, BcCanada 11,0676,877
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5236,539
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,7276,666
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,4496,493
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,0596,872
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,4835,893
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8886,766
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,8076,716
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5736,570
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5666,566
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4586,499
Princeton, BcCanada 10,7396,674
ParronChile 15,5949,690
Puerto AysenChile 15,7999,818
Puerto MonttChile 15,8619,856
Punta ArenasChile 15,5199,644
PingbianChina 4,8513,014
PeralesColombia 13,9908,694
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,2348,224
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,2388,848
PragueCzech Republic 4,4492,765
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,6477,859
PimentelDominican Republic 12,4377,728
PoloDominican Republic 12,6097,836
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,4227,719
PichilingueEcuador 14,7619,173
PortoviejoEcuador 14,8389,220
PuyoEcuador 14,6689,115
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8101,746
ParisFrance 5,2963,291
PerpignanFrance 5,2963,291
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,9735,576
Port-GentilGabon 6,6104,108
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,5179,642
PotsdamGermany 4,5792,845
PatrasGreece 3,7282,317
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5864,714
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,8284,865
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,0067,460
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,6617,867
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,7008,513
PecsHungary 4,0832,537
PambanIndia 3,0101,870
PuneIndia 1,8381,142
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,3973,354
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,0723,774
PadovaItaly 4,5672,838
Paganella MountainItaly 4,6372,882
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,4632,774
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,4822,785
PantelleriaItaly 4,5972,856
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,6882,913
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,7822,972
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,5102,803
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,3722,717
PiacenzaItaly 4,7352,942
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,6812,909
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,5312,815
Ponza IslandItaly 4,4762,781
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,2372,633
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,5162,807
PrizziItaly 4,4572,770
PakseLaos 4,7902,977
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,9203,058
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,7013,542
PlaisanceMauritius 5,7373,565
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,2106,345
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,9572,459
PatheinMyanmar 3,6832,288
PutaoMyanmar 3,4632,152
PyiMyanmar 3,6112,244
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4267,722
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,0108,706
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,0808,750
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,0818,750
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,0428,726
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9498,668
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,0318,719
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,7948,572
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,4083,982
PohangNorth Korea 6,1603,828
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,7723,587
PadidanPakistan 766476
PanjgurPakistan 499310
ParachinarPakistan 836519
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 657409
PeshawarPakistan 973605
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,1106,283
PilarParaguay 14,2448,852
PiscoPeru 15,3319,527
PiuraPeru 15,1609,421
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,6169,083
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,3073,919
PoznanPoland 4,3312,691
PrzemyslPoland 3,8502,393
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1943,849
PortalegrePortugal 6,2133,861
Porto Portugal 6,2603,890
PavelecRussia 3,1121,934
PecoraRussia 3,8092,367
PermRussia 3,0291,882
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7204,797
PetrozavodskRussia 3,9622,462
PjatigorskRussia 2,1951,364
PoronajskRussia 6,8534,259
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,6371,638
Providenja BayRussia 8,3835,209
PskovRussia 3,9212,436
PodorSenegal 7,8294,865
PopradSlovakia 4,0032,487
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,1645,073
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2544,508
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,3533,327
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,1631,966
Port SudanSudan 2,7741,724
ParamariboSuriname 12,1837,571
PiteňSweden 4,6942,917
PalmyraSyria 2,2321,387
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,51010,259
PhetchabunThailand 4,2882,665
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,1872,602
PhraeThailand 4,1062,551
PhuketThailand 4,5782,845
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,5532,829
Prachin BuriThailand 4,4432,761
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,4372,758
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,3987,704
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7533,575
PoltavaUkraine 3,0731,910
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,2808,874
PradoUruguay 14,3118,893
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,2088,829
Palestine, IlUsa 11,6307,227
Pana, IlUsa 11,6327,228
Paoli, InUsa 11,5517,178
Paris, IlUsa 11,5307,165
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,0496,866
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,5107,774
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8187,344
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,3877,697
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,1557,553
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,7967,330
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,4887,139
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,4377,728
Peoria, IlUsa 11,5257,162
Perry, OkUsa 12,2457,609
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9776,821
Philo, OhUsa 11,2857,013
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,8227,967
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,4427,110
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,2627,620
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,0106,842
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,3857,075
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1566,933
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8146,720
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,5666,566
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,0457,485
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,7767,318
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,0106,842
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,4677,126
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,1437,546
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,2176,971
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,7747,938
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,8646,751
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,2176,971
Portage, WiUsa 11,1656,938
Portland, MaineUsa 10,3956,460
Portland, OregonUsa 11,4867,137
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,3327,042
Prescott, ArUsa 12,3217,657
Priest River, IdUsa 11,2106,966
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,1856,950
Princeton, InUsa 11,7297,289
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,6186,598
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,1827,570
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,2758,249
PetaukeZambia 5,9983,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -