Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaranj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaranj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaranj with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 460286
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,6741,040
QubaAzerbaijan 1,6581,030
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,3677,064
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,1395,058
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,1776,324
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,6626,625
QuinteroChile 15,6389,718
QingdaoChina 5,3693,336
QiqiharChina 5,4923,413
QuitoEcuador 14,6119,080
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,6458,479
QuettaPakistan 489304
Quanah, TxUsa 12,5027,769
Quitman, GaUsa 12,2377,604
Quang TriVietnam 4,8373,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -