Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaranj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaranj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaranj with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,6889,127
ReconquistaArgentina 14,4558,982
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,9859,312
Rio GallegosArgentina 15,4489,599
RivadaviaArgentina 14,5719,055
RosarioArgentina 14,6679,114
RichmondAustralia 11,7617,308
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,1966,957
RecifeBrazil 11,1106,904
RemansoBrazil 11,8827,383
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,3328,906
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,6657,870
Rio NegroBrazil 13,4228,340
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,1548,174
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,7576,684
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,5826,576
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,8616,749
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,8636,751
Resolute, NtCanada 8,1395,058
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9016,774
Roberval, QcCanada 10,0686,256
RuoqiangChina 2,5471,582
Rafael NunezColombia 13,5428,415
RandersDenmark 4,8663,024
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,5797,817
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,3977,704
Rapa NuiEaster Island 19,06711,849
RumipambaEcuador 14,6849,125
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,5981,614
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6721,660
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7941,736
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,9967,454
RostockGermany 4,6852,911
RhodesGreece 3,1641,966
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3393,939
ReykhólarIceland 6,6324,121
ReykjavíkIceland 6,6414,127
RamsarIran 1,221759
RashtIran 1,325823
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8873,658
RadicofaniItaly 4,5712,840
Resia PassItaly 4,6792,908
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5042,799
RivoltoItaly 4,4812,784
Rolle PassItaly 4,5802,846
RomeItaly 4,5112,803
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,5332,817
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,4472,763
RumoiJapan 6,9134,296
RigaLatvia 4,0912,542
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,0602,523
RodriguesMauritius 5,6383,504
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,8152,371
RabatMorocco 6,3173,926
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,8102,368
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0564,385
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9338,658
RangioraNew Zealand 13,9028,639
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8188,587
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8988,637
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0978,760
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,0858,753
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,6998,513
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9918,694
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,2518,855
RivasNicaragua 14,1728,807
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 777483
RebolyRussia 4,2452,638
Rostov On DonRussia 2,6051,619
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,6411,020
RagaSudan 4,5052,799
RashadSudan 3,8102,368
RenkSudan 3,6732,282
RumbekSudan 4,2922,667
RanongThailand 4,4532,767
Roi EtThailand 4,5432,823
RizeTurkey 2,2111,374
RepetekTurkmenistan 850528
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,2312,008
RomnyUkraine 3,2091,994
RovnoUkraine 3,6562,272
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 833517
RochaUruguay 14,1338,782
Racine, WiUsa 11,2506,991
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,5217,159
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,5317,166
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,5307,165
Reading, PaUsa 10,9706,817
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,0927,514
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,4977,144
Redding, CaUsa 12,0537,490
Redlands, CaUsa 12,7867,946
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,1747,565
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,3937,080
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,2987,021
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,2987,021
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,4447,112
Rochester, MnUsa 11,2867,013
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,7996,711
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,4827,135
Rockford, IlUsa 11,3507,053
Rockville, InUsa 11,4927,141
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,5597,183
Rome, GaUsa 11,9957,454
Roseau, MnUsa 10,8526,744
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,7727,315
Roswell, NmUsa 12,7247,907
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,0946,894
Rushville, IlUsa 11,6397,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -