Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaranj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaranj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaranj with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 724450
ShkoderAlbania 3,9312,443
SkikdaAlgeria 5,0423,133
SaltaArgentina 14,8439,223
San AntonioArgentina 15,1899,439
San LuisArgentina 15,1819,434
San RafaelArgentina 15,3949,566
Santa RosaArgentina 15,0619,359
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,8369,219
SarmientoArgentina 15,5219,645
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8107,339
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8097,338
SalzburgAustria 4,5032,798
SakiAzerbaijan 1,7361,079
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,507936
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,599994
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,1145,042
SaveBenin 6,6414,126
Santa CruzBolivia 14,3168,896
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,0382,509
SalvadorBrazil 11,7257,286
Santa MariaBrazil 13,9218,650
SantaremBrazil 12,6617,868
SantosBrazil 13,0048,081
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,0638,117
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,6547,863
Sao GoncaloBrazil 11,3517,054
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,5218,402
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,9948,696
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,7997,953
Sao LuisBrazil 11,6907,264
Sao MateusBrazil 12,1497,549
S„o PauloBrazil 13,0138,086
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,0078,083
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,3638,925
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,7457,298
SerrinhaBrazil 11,6937,266
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,6007,830
SobralBrazil 11,3827,073
SoureBrazil 11,9847,447
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,1877,573
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,0188,711
SurubimBrazil 11,1746,943
SadovoBulgaria 3,4892,168
SandanskiBulgaria 3,6182,248
SofiaBulgaria 3,6242,252
SiemreapCambodia 4,7112,928
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,8076,094
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,0486,866
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,0256,229
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,5546,558
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,5165,292
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,8376,113
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,7016,649
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,7606,687
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,2915,773
Scott, SkCanada 10,7026,650
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,6425,992
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,9516,183
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,3096,406
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,7925,463
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,6846,639
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,6316,606
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,4146,472
Smithers, BcCanada 10,4336,483
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,3785,827
Summerside, PeCanada 9,8256,105
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,9186,785
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,9196,785
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,6395,990
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3804,586
SalCape Verde 8,5765,329
SantiagoChile 15,5839,683
SewellChile 15,5659,672
ShanghaiChina 5,6013,481
ShantouChina 5,4353,378
ShenyangChina 5,5293,436
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,8018,576
Simon BolivarColombia 13,3918,321
San JoseCosta Rica 14,1928,819
SibenikCroatia 4,2392,634
SplitCroatia 4,1942,606
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,5482,826
StudsgŚrdDenmark 4,9263,061
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4417,731
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4407,731
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,3947,702
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,4427,732
SamanaDominican Republic 12,3787,692
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,4847,758
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,4847,757
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,5177,778
San JuanDominican Republic 12,5467,796
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,3927,700
SanchezDominican Republic 12,3987,704
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,4577,741
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,5017,768
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,4807,755
San GabrielEcuador 14,4999,010
SalloumEgypt 3,4692,156
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,4892,168
SohagEgypt 2,9711,846
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6861,669
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,1608,799
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,6649,112
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,6542,892
StrasbourgFrance 4,9073,049
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,0037,459
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,1047,522
SukhumiGeorgia 2,2751,414
SchleswigGermany 4,8533,016
StuttgartGermany 4,7942,979
SamosGreece 3,2722,033
Skiros IslandGreece 3,4912,170
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,5232,189
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7594,821
SiguiriGuinea 7,5564,695
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,0358,721
SzegedHungary 3,9462,452
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,2252,626
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6634,140
SagarIndia 1,8451,146
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,263785
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,0765,640
SemnanIran 934581
ShahroudIran 877545
ShirazIran 903561
ShannonIreland 6,0593,765
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,8923,040
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,2262,626
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,0222,499
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,7142,929
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,8463,011
Scuro MountainItaly 4,1892,603
SigonellaItaly 4,3302,691
SassandraIvory Coast 7,6254,738
SagaJapan 6,3303,933
SaigoJapan 6,4954,036
SakaiJapan 6,5084,044
SakataJapan 6,9464,317
SapporoJapan 6,9194,300
SaseboJapan 6,2833,904
SendaiJapan 7,0564,385
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,5894,095
ShimonosekiJapan 6,3623,953
ShinjoJapan 6,9904,344
ShionomisakiJapan 6,8024,227
ShirakawaJapan 7,0434,377
ShizuokaJapan 6,9734,333
SumotoJapan 6,6954,160
SuttsuJapan 6,8424,252
SuwaJapan 6,9074,292
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 16,32910,147
SavannakhetLaos 4,6092,864
SiauliaiLithuania 4,0762,533
SiluteLithuania 4,1552,582
SkopjeMacedonia 3,7562,334
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,1883,224
SalimaMalawi 5,7663,583
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,4714,021
SibuMalaysia 6,1313,810
SanMali 7,0424,376
SegouMali 7,1644,452
SikassoMali 7,2284,492
St. BrandonMauritius 5,2823,282
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,2248,839
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,9542,457
SainshandMongolia 4,4312,754
SafiMorocco 6,5984,100
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7964,223
SittweMyanmar 3,3252,066
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,1803,219
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7093,548
SaiqOman 974606
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,7391,080
SurOman 970603
SialkotPakistan 1,210752
SibbiPakistan 601374
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,1268,778
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,3269,524
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,9444,315
SandomierzPoland 3,9532,456
SniezkaPoland 4,3602,709
SuwalkiPoland 4,0122,493
SzczecinPoland 4,5022,798
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4103,984
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7614,823
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,1917,576
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,8113,611
Satu MareRomania 3,7792,348
SibiuRomania 3,6342,258
SulinaRomania 3,1891,982
SadrinskRussia 2,7911,734
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,9762,471
SalekhardRussia 3,9642,463
SaratovRussia 2,6271,633
SejmcanRussia 7,0004,350
SelagoncyRussia 5,2273,248
Simusir IslandRussia 7,5554,695
SkovorodinoRussia 5,4803,405
SmolenskRussia 3,5352,197
SociRussia 2,3911,486
SortovalaRussia 4,0872,540
SuntarRussia 5,2403,256
SurgutRussia 3,4702,156
SverdlovskRussia 2,8741,786
SyktyvkarRussia 3,5042,178
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,0007,457
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,7204,176
SeychellesSeychelles 4,0232,500
SingaporeSingapore 5,5183,429
SliacSlovakia 4,0702,529
SeoulSouth Korea 5,9083,672
SineijuSouth Korea 5,6313,499
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,0113,736
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,6843,532
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,8213,617
SevilleSpain 6,1383,814
SennarSudan 3,4762,160
ShambatSudan 3,4282,130
ShendiSudan 3,2842,041
StenseleSweden 4,8503,014
StockholmSweden 4,5212,810
StorlienSweden 4,9863,099
SundsvallSweden 4,7052,924
SantisSwitzerland 4,7722,965
SongeaTanzania 5,4163,366
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,5282,814
SongkhlaThailand 4,8172,993
Suphan BuriThailand 4,3062,676
Surat ThaniThailand 4,5572,832
SurinThailand 4,5932,854
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,6974,162
SokodeTogo 6,7104,170
SfaxTunisia 4,7462,949
SousseTunisia 4,7312,940
SamsunTurkey 2,5501,585
SiirtTurkey 1,9751,227
SivasTurkey 2,4421,518
SaragtTurkmenistan 618384
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,9123,674
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8623,643
SarataUkraine 3,2282,006
SarnyUkraine 3,6572,272
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,8491,770
SumyUkraine 3,1421,953
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 884549
SaltoUruguay 14,3708,929
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,2777,629
Safford, AzUsa 12,8477,983
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,4146,472
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,4187,716
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,7447,298
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,7467,299
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,3227,036
Salem, InUsa 11,5517,178
Salem, OrUsa 11,5607,184
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,0097,463
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,8357,976
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,9708,059
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,9288,033
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,3737,688
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,1917,576
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,6707,873
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,9836,825
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,7857,945
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,6837,882
Santuck, ScUsa 11,7607,308
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,7556,683
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,9907,451
Scott City, KsUsa 12,1397,543
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,7777,318
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,5517,178
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,2657,000
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,2827,011
Sedan, KsUsa 12,1037,521
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,1116,905
Selma, AlUsa 12,2807,631
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,7636,688
Seymour, InUsa 11,5517,178
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,6077,213
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,5147,155
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,5117,774
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,5557,181
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,4407,109
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,2987,020
Southport, NcUsa 11,6517,240
Sparta, IlUsa 11,7797,320
Spencer, WvUsa 11,3357,044
Spickard, MoUsa 11,7027,272
Spokane, WaUsa 11,2717,004
Spooner, WiUsa 11,0726,880
Springfield, IlUsa 11,6077,213
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,0037,459
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0695,635
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,1636,937
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,7437,297
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,9436,800
Stamford, CtUsa 10,8146,720
State College, PaUsa 11,0226,849
State University, MsUsa 12,2677,623
State University, NmUsa 12,9128,024
Staunton, VaUsa 11,3247,037
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,9817,445
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,6727,253
Stockton, CaUsa 12,3477,673
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,4987,145
Storrs, CtUsa 10,6546,620
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,2547,615
Summerville, ScUsa 11,8557,367
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,4517,116
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,8087,338
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,6927,265
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7276,666
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,065662
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,5128,396
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,1008,141
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,7957,951
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,0274,366
SocotraYemen 2,2001,367
SenangaZambia 6,6654,142
SerenjeZambia 5,9673,708
SeshekeZambia 6,7184,175
SolweziZambia 6,1153,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -