Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaranj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaranj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaranj with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 420261
TiranaAlbania 3,9052,427
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,6103,486
TebessaAlgeria 4,9623,084
TimimounAlgeria 5,8463,633
TindoufAlgeria 6,6794,150
TouggourtAlgeria 5,1993,231
TrelewArgentina 15,2189,456
TucumanArgentina 14,8889,252
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,5495,934
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,5485,933
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,7126,035
TibooburraAustralia 10,8096,717
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,6336,608
TshaneBotswana 7,4524,631
TaguatingaBrazil 12,4447,733
TarauacaBrazil 14,4969,008
TauaBrazil 11,5197,158
TefeBrazil 13,6418,476
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 12,2627,620
TeresinaBrazil 11,6957,268
TiriosBrazil 12,4877,760
TorresBrazil 13,5458,417
TracuateuaBrazil 11,8537,366
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,3658,305
TriunfoBrazil 11,4057,087
TucuruiBrazil 12,2717,625
TuriacuBrazil 11,7467,299
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,6605,381
Terrace, BcCanada 10,4596,499
Teslin, YtCanada 9,7906,084
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,4266,479
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,8796,139
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1726,321
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,7356,671
Timmins, OnCanada 10,4426,489
Tofino, BcCanada 11,0796,884
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,8286,729
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,8346,732
Trenton, OnCanada 10,7016,650
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,1976,336
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,6525,998
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,8199,830
TaiyuanChina 4,6612,896
TaoyuanChina 5,7983,603
TengchongChina 3,6372,260
TønderDenmark 4,9053,048
TylstrupDenmark 4,8913,040
TystofteDenmark 4,7582,957
TamayoDominican Republic 12,5797,817
TahrirEgypt 2,9651,842
TantaEgypt 2,9341,823
TallinEstonia 4,1982,609
TartuEstonia 4,0402,510
TampereFinland 4,3612,710
TurkuFinland 4,3742,718
ToulonFrance 5,0453,135
ToulouseFrance 5,4063,359
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,71710,388
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,81310,448
TchibanGabon 6,5604,077
TbilisiGeorgia 1,9181,192
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,9843,097
TamaleGhana 6,8784,274
ThessalonikiGreece 3,6322,257
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,6702,280
TimehriGuyana 12,4147,714
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,0148,708
TelaHonduras 13,8738,621
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,9531,835
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,9531,835
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,3784,585
TabrizIran 1,6261,010
TeheranIran 1,108688
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5511,585
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,1152,557
TarvisioItaly 4,4452,762
TermoliItaly 4,3052,675
TorinoItaly 4,8923,040
Torino/ CaselleItaly 4,8983,044
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,5372,820
TrevicoItaly 4,2852,663
TrevisoItaly 4,5452,825
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,4242,749
Turin, PiedmontItaly 4,8973,043
TabouIvory Coast 7,7784,833
TadotsuJapan 6,5974,099
TakadaJapan 6,8804,275
TakamatsuJapan 6,6224,115
TakayamaJapan 6,8304,244
TanegashimaJapan 6,4824,028
TatenoJapan 7,0774,398
TateyamaJapan 7,0974,410
TokushimaJapan 6,6764,148
TokyoJapan 7,0614,388
TomakomaiJapan 6,9514,320
TottoriJapan 6,5964,099
ToyamaJapan 6,8064,229
ToyookaJapan 6,6454,129
TsuJapan 6,8204,238
TsurugaJapan 6,7474,193
TsuyamaJapan 6,5924,096
TurgayKazakhstan 2,0771,290
TripoliLebanon 2,4601,529
TobrukLibya 3,5822,226
TripoliLibya 4,5642,836
TelsiaiLithuania 4,1382,571
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 5,6213,493
TolanaroMadagascar 6,4293,995
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,3483,945
ThyoloMalawi 5,9663,707
TawauMalaysia 6,5544,073
TessalitMali 6,1483,820
TimbuktuMali 6,6934,159
TombMali 6,6944,159
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,4034,600
TacubayaMexico 14,0568,735
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,7168,523
TarialanMongolia 3,9162,434
TosontsengelMongolia 3,6252,252
TsetserlegMongolia 3,8162,371
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,0482,516
TangierMorocco 6,1893,846
TarfayaMorocco 7,1114,419
TazaMorocco 6,0693,771
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,6822,288
TaungooMyanmar 3,7202,312
ThandweMyanmar 3,5492,205
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,5627,806
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,8148,584
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,0168,710
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7068,517
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,0788,748
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,0158,709
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,0808,749
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,0648,739
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,5768,437
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,0198,712
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,9648,677
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9938,695
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,1258,778
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,9698,680
TemukaNew Zealand 13,8218,589
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,8028,577
TahouaNiger 6,0003,728
TillaberyNiger 6,3983,976
TaejonNorth Korea 5,9763,714
TromsoNorway 5,0593,144
TrondheimNorway 5,0683,150
ThumraitOman 1,6781,043
TacnaPeru 15,0039,323
TarapotoPeru 14,8899,252
TrujilloPeru 15,2359,467
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,8204,238
TorunPoland 4,2372,633
TimisoaraRomania 3,8482,391
TambovRussia 2,9371,825
Tamdy-BulakRussia 1,219757
TaraRussia 3,0391,888
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,9292,441
TermezRussia 861535
TernejRussia 6,4974,037
TobolskRussia 3,0581,900
TomskRussia 3,3522,083
Tot’MaRussia 3,5202,187
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,5482,205
TuapseRussia 2,4671,533
TuraRussia 4,5492,827
TurukhanskRussia 4,2542,643
TaifSaudi Arabia 2,3671,471
TortosaSpain 5,5203,430
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 3,2021,990
TokerSudan 2,7991,739
TartousSyria 2,4541,525
TaipeiTaiwan 5,8263,621
TaboraTanzania 5,0593,144
TakThailand 4,0772,534
TrangThailand 4,7082,926
TabligboTogo 6,8164,235
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7976,710
TunisTunisia 4,7502,951
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,285798
TireeUk 5,8993,666
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,5583,454
TernopilUkraine 3,6442,264
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,1018,762
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,1027,520
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2555,751
Talladega, AlUsa 12,1387,542
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,3047,646
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,4497,736
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,4547,118
Taunton, MaUsa 10,5866,578
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,7967,330
Temple, TxUsa 12,7707,935
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,6647,869
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,3247,658
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,2296,978
Toledo, IaUsa 11,4997,146
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,2086,965
Tooele, UtUsa 12,0387,481
Topeka, KsUsa 11,8837,384
Towanda, PaUsa 10,8656,752
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,3127,651
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,9566,808
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,9448,043
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1907,575
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,1867,573
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,9436,800
TashkentUzbekistan 1,328825
TumeremoVenezuela 12,6397,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -