Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaranj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaranj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaranj with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,3119,514
UaupesBrazil 13,6238,465
UbatubaBrazil 12,8667,995
UberabaBrazil 12,9598,053
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,9056,155
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 2,6671,657
UpernavikGreenland 7,5734,706
UummannaqGreenland 7,5884,715
UdineItaly 4,4672,776
Ustica IslandItaly 4,4702,778
UenoJapan 6,7874,218
UnzendakeJapan 6,3453,943
UrakawaJapan 7,0634,389
UshibukaJapan 6,3423,941
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,0364,372
UwajimaJapan 6,5294,057
UkmergeLithuania 3,9612,462
UtenaLithuania 3,9282,441
UlaangomMongolia 3,2672,030
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,2222,624
UlgiiMongolia 3,0841,916
UliastaiMongolia 3,4942,171
UmnugoviMongolia 3,2031,990
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,4932,792
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,2473,882
UfaRussia 2,6801,665
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2723,276
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,3632,711
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5104,667
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,4992,796
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,8852,414
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8074,851
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1093,796
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1934,470
Umm BeninSudan 3,4822,164
UmeňSweden 4,6522,891
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,6992,920
Udon ThaniThailand 4,3932,730
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,1262,564
UrfaTurkey 2,2261,384
UsakTurkey 3,0641,904
Uman’Ukraine 3,3052,054
UzgorodUkraine 3,8482,391
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,1916,954
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,2326,980
Urbana, IlUsa 11,5307,165
Urbana, OhUsa 11,3507,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -