Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaranj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaranj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaranj with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,5717,190
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,0843,780
WilliamtownAustralia 11,8077,337
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,7576,685
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9145,539
WoomeraAustralia 10,4936,520
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7555,441
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,4485,871
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,8876,765
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,8366,112
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,6996,027
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,7966,708
Windsor, OnCanada 11,1086,903
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 10,7846,701
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,7126,656
WillemstadCuraçao 12,9028,017
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9408,041
WajimaJapan 6,7564,198
WakamatsuJapan 7,0054,353
WakayamaJapan 6,7224,177
WakkanaiJapan 6,8684,268
WajirKenya 3,9782,472
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8374,870
WindhoekNamibia 7,6314,742
WaihiNew Zealand 14,0258,715
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,1708,805
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,1508,793
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8158,585
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,0978,760
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,0968,759
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,0648,740
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,0998,761
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,0648,740
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7778,561
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,1488,792
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,0808,749
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,1178,772
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,1998,823
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,0528,732
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,9288,655
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,0538,733
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,0248,715
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,0328,720
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,0368,722
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7858,566
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9878,692
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9718,682
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9038,639
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,8538,608
WintonNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8858,628
WarsawPoland 4,0542,519
WroclawPoland 4,2902,666
WonsanSouth Korea 5,9073,671
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4292,131
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1921,984
WauSudan 4,3622,711
WaddingtonUk 5,4953,415
Waco, TxUsa 12,7117,899
Wake IslandUsa 10,2446,366
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,0087,462
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,6147,217
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,8327,353
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 11,4497,115
Walnut, IlUsa 11,4017,085
Warren, OhUsa 11,1466,926
Warren, PaUsa 10,9636,812
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,7407,296
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,1606,935
Washington, IaUsa 11,5707,190
Washington, InUsa 11,5917,203
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,2087,586
Watertown, NyUsa 10,6426,613
Watertown, SdUsa 11,2987,020
Watertown, WiUsa 11,2667,001
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,2276,976
Waverly, OhUsa 11,4247,099
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,1357,541
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,3677,685
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,0277,474
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,6107,836
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,2877,635
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,2406,985
West Chester, PaUsa 11,0046,838
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,4357,727
West Point, GaUsa 12,0927,514
West Point, NyUsa 10,8146,720
White Hall, IlUsa 11,7057,273
Whitestown, InUsa 11,4537,117
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,5037,769
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,0847,509
Wilbur, WaUsa 11,2306,979
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,8706,755
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,3267,038
Williamson, WvUsa 11,4757,131
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,9356,795
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,0926,893
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,0046,838
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,0156,845
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,6227,222
Windsor, IlUsa 11,6687,251
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,4207,096
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,3517,054
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,0207,469
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,0106,842
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,8057,336
Winslow, AzUsa 12,6347,851
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,7117,278
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,2296,978
Wooster, OhUsa 11,2056,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -