Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaranj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaranj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaranj with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,0173,117
In SalahAlgeria 5,7133,550
InnsbruckAustria 4,6212,872
IbiriteBrazil 12,6087,835
IguatuBrazil 11,4337,104
IlheusBrazil 11,8727,378
ImperatrizBrazil 12,1667,560
IndaialBrazil 13,4018,327
IpameriBrazil 12,8838,006
IraiBrazil 13,7838,565
IreceBrazil 11,9507,426
ItaberabaBrazil 11,8827,383
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,0518,110
ItaitubaBrazil 12,8928,011
ItamarandibaBrazil 12,3877,698
ItaperunaBrazil 12,4637,745
ItapevaBrazil 13,2448,230
ItirucuBrazil 11,8797,382
ItuacuBrazil 12,0327,477
IvinhemaBrazil 13,6468,479
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5565,317
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3965,839
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,9015,531
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,6195,356
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,7714,829
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,1119,390
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 19,06611,848
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,2909,501
ImbertDominican Republic 12,4277,722
IzobambaEcuador 14,6329,092
IsmailiaEgypt 2,8201,752
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,1578,797
IoanninaGreece 3,8102,367
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,6404,747
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5514,071
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,6601,032
IranshahrIran 437272
IstranaItaly 4,5522,828
IidaJapan 6,9024,289
IizukaJapan 6,3523,947
IrakoJapan 6,8744,271
IriomotejimaJapan 6,0623,767
IrozakiJapan 7,0254,366
IshigakijimaJapan 6,1043,793
IshinomakiJapan 7,0834,401
IwamizawaJapan 6,9494,318
IzuharaJapan 6,2103,859
IrbidJordan 2,4581,527
IfraneMorocco 6,1953,850
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,6468,480
IlorinNigeria 6,4163,987
InchonNorth Korea 5,8823,655
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7313,561
IslamabadPakistan 1,096681
IquitosPeru 14,4358,970
IloiloPhilippines 6,6134,109
IasiRomania 3,4172,124
IcaRussia 7,4324,618
IlirnejRussia 7,5044,663
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,3243,930
IrkutskRussia 4,1602,585
Ivdel’Russia 3,3022,052
IbizaSpain 5,4813,406
IspartaTurkey 2,9541,836
IstanbulTurkey 3,1271,943
IzmirTurkey 3,2552,023
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,7092,305
IzmailUkraine 3,2652,029
Imperial, NeUsa 11,8397,357
Independence, KsUsa 12,1107,525
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,5476,554
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,4907,140
Indianola, IaUsa 11,6337,229
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,8326,731
Inverness, FlUsa 12,3247,658
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,4537,117
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,9316,793
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,8076,715
IsokaZambia 5,5333,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -