Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaranj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaranj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaranj with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,9262,440
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,0389,345
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,8479,226
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,1049,386
ViennaAustria 4,2632,649
VitebskBelarus 3,6622,276
VassourasBrazil 12,6877,884
VicosaBrazil 12,5327,787
VitoriaBrazil 12,2757,628
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 12,0527,489
VarnaBulgaria 3,2692,032
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,3486,431
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0846,888
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6006,587
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,6096,593
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,1436,925
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 11,1726,942
ValdiviaChile 15,8739,864
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,7759,803
VallenarChile 15,4309,588
ValparaisoChile 15,6109,700
VanguardiaColombia 13,8878,630
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,1658,802
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,8363,005
VestervigDenmark 4,9773,093
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,4827,757
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,4227,719
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,4867,759
VilsandiEstonia 4,2812,660
VaasaFinland 4,5432,823
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,5754,086
VeravalIndia 1,408875
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,6191,627
ValentiaIreland 6,1593,827
VeniceItaly 4,5312,816
VeronaItaly 4,6462,887
VicenzaItaly 4,5952,855
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,5352,818
ViterboItaly 4,5472,826
VolterraItaly 4,6442,886
VientianeLaos 4,3402,697
VarenaLithuania 3,9232,438
VilniusLithuania 3,9092,429
VeracruzMexico 13,9638,677
VlissingenNetherlands 5,2103,238
VaernesNorway 5,0483,137
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,0783,155
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,7702,964
VillarricaParaguay 14,0258,715
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,5222,188
VanavaraRussia 4,4052,737
VasileviciRussia 3,5082,180
Velikie LukiRussia 3,7142,308
VerhojanskRussia 6,0693,771
ViljujskRussia 5,4773,403
VitimRussia 4,8933,041
Vize IslandRussia 5,4383,379
VladivostokRussia 6,1803,840
VolgogradRussia 2,4501,522
VologdaRussia 3,5512,206
VoronezRussia 2,9471,831
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,7344,806
VytegraRussia 3,8182,372
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 4,0182,497
ValenciaSpain 5,6263,496
ValladolidSpain 5,9363,689
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2343,874
VisbySweden 4,4312,754
VanTurkey 1,8791,167
ValleyUk 5,7623,581
VinnitsaUkraine 3,4352,134
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,2937,639
Valdez, AkUsa 9,4575,877
Valentine, NeUsa 11,6077,213
Vancouver, WaUsa 11,4817,135
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,5307,165
Vevay, InUsa 11,5377,169
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,4097,711
Victoria, TxUsa 12,9918,073
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,2316,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -