Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaranj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaranj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaranj with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 612380
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 803499
MilianaAlgeria 5,4633,395
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3864,590
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,7158,523
Malarg EArgentina 15,5169,642
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,4969,630
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,5069,014
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,7859,188
MendozaArgentina 15,4019,571
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,3949,566
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,3028,887
Mackay MoAustralia 10,9596,810
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,2028,204
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4695,263
MeekatharraAustralia 8,7895,461
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,4987,145
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,5167,156
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,0936,893
Mount GambierAustralia 11,1946,956
Mount IsaAustralia 10,0726,259
MuharraqBahrain 1,212753
MinskBelarus 3,7282,317
MogilevBelarus 3,5912,232
MaunBotswana 6,9984,349
MacapaBrazil 12,1727,564
MacauBrazil 11,1086,903
MaceioBrazil 11,2747,006
MachadoBrazil 12,8627,993
ManausBrazil 13,1978,201
MarabaBrazil 12,3127,651
MaringaBrazil 13,5078,394
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,5787,816
Monte AzulBrazil 12,2367,603
Monte SantoBrazil 11,6597,245
MonteiroBrazil 11,3057,025
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,4267,722
Morada NovaBrazil 11,2737,005
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,8847,385
MamfeCameroon 6,1463,819
MarouaCameroon 5,4003,356
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,6525,376
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,4336,483
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,0746,882
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,3785,828
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,7006,649
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,9766,821
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,0506,867
Moncton, NbCanada 9,8976,150
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,8716,134
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,3856,453
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,4056,466
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,8866,765
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1556,310
Morden, MbCanada 10,8806,761
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,6996,649
MoundouChad 5,3493,324
MatecanaColombia 14,0078,704
MoroniComoros 5,1473,199
MosnovCzech Republic 4,1692,591
MarstalDenmark 4,7992,982
Melville HallDominica 12,0407,482
MichesDominican Republic 12,3767,690
MocaDominican Republic 12,4507,736
MoncionDominican Republic 12,4927,762
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,4897,761
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,4457,733
MilagroEcuador 14,8499,228
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2812,039
MinyaEgypt 3,0181,875
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,3173,925
MassawaEritrea 2,8461,768
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,9443,694
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,4662,775
MarseilleFrance 5,0993,169
MontpellierFrance 5,1983,230
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,2227,595
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,13711,271
MakokouGabon 6,1623,829
MayumbaGabon 6,6324,121
MitzicGabon 6,2643,893
MkamboGabon 6,0383,752
MoandaGabon 6,2693,896
MouilaGabon 6,4914,034
MagdeburgGermany 4,6722,903
MunichGermany 4,5972,857
MünsterGermany 4,9383,069
MethoniGreece 3,7332,320
MilosGreece 3,4892,168
MitiliniGreece 3,3102,057
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,3142,060
MacentaGuinea 7,7474,814
MamouGuinea 7,8924,904
Midway IslandHawaii 10,9226,787
MiskolcHungary 3,9422,450
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,4171,502
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 1,7171,067
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,7391,081
MusulipatnamIndia 2,5571,589
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,3674,578
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,3715,202
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,9163,055
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,4165,851
MashhadIran 621386
Malin HeadIreland 5,9333,687
M. CalamitaItaly 4,6832,910
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,1452,576
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,2682,652
MilanItaly 4,7712,965
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 4,8142,992
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,6202,871
ManIvory Coast 7,6224,736
MaebashiJapan 6,9744,334
MaizuruJapan 6,6914,158
MakurazakiJapan 6,4003,977
MatsueJapan 6,4974,037
MatsumotoJapan 6,8884,280
MatsuyamaJapan 6,5284,056
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,7004,164
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,8375,491
MishimaJapan 7,0124,358
MitoJapan 7,0934,408
MiyakejimaJapan 7,1024,413
MiyakoJapan 7,0914,407
MiyakojimaJapan 6,1903,846
MiyakonojoJapan 6,4534,010
MiyazakiJapan 6,4754,024
MombetsuJapan 7,0294,368
MoriokaJapan 7,0254,365
MuroranJapan 6,9174,298
MurotomisakiJapan 6,6724,146
MutsuJapan 6,9724,332
Ma’AnJordan 2,4911,548
MafraqJordan 2,4211,505
MombasaKenya 4,5532,829
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,7831,729
MaseruLesotho 7,6294,741
MonroviaLiberia 7,9564,944
MisratahLibya 4,3962,732
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,4473,385
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,7773,590
MananjaryMadagascar 5,9803,716
MorondavaMadagascar 6,0023,730
MakhangaMalawi 6,0053,731
MangochiMalawi 5,7973,602
MwmosaMalawi 5,9413,692
MzimbaMalawi 5,6413,506
MzuzuMalawi 5,5773,466
MalaccaMalaysia 5,3073,298
MersingMalaysia 5,4273,372
MiriMalaysia 6,1933,849
MaleMaldives 3,2222,002
MenakaMali 6,2393,877
MoptiMali 6,9104,294
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,4277,101
MazatlanMexico 13,8588,611
MeridaMexico 13,4878,381
Mexico CityMexico 14,0568,735
MonterreyMexico 13,4348,348
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,0938,758
MaantyMongolia 4,2572,645
MandalgoviMongolia 4,1422,574
MatadMongolia 4,8683,025
MurenMongolia 3,7932,357
MarrakechMorocco 6,5164,049
MeknesMorocco 6,2143,861
MideltMorocco 6,1843,843
MaputoMozambique 7,0534,383
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,5893,473
MandalayMyanmar 3,5372,198
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,5652,216
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,2912,667
MindatMyanmar 3,3632,090
MonywaMyanmar 3,4412,138
MyeikMyanmar 4,2912,667
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,5252,190
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,0563,142
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7588,549
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,9398,662
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,9728,683
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,1338,782
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,9578,673
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,9288,655
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,8868,629
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,8968,635
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7178,524
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,9208,650
ManaguaNicaragua 14,1358,784
MasatepeNicaragua 14,1468,790
MagariaNiger 5,7553,576
Maine SoroaNiger 5,4513,388
MaradiNiger 5,9013,667
MaiduguriNigeria 5,4263,372
MakurdiNigeria 6,0913,785
MinnaNigeria 6,1673,832
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,9343,688
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,0403,132
MajisOman 889552
MasirahOman 1,186737
Muscat  Oman 895556
MultanPakistan 921573
MurreePakistan 1,129702
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,7336,048
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,2658,865
MoyobambaPeru 14,9089,264
MactanPhilippines 6,7714,207
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,2573,888
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2083,858
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,9623,705
MagadanRussia 7,0194,362
MahackalaRussia 1,8401,143
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,6322,879
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,6332,879
MarkovoRussia 7,7374,808
MinusinskRussia 3,4722,158
MogocaRussia 5,2023,232
MoscowRussia 3,3472,080
MurmanskRussia 4,6012,859
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,2891,423
MatamSenegal 7,7234,799
MogadishuSomalia 3,6582,273
MadridSpain 5,8633,643
Madrid (b)Spain 5,8743,650
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,2233,246
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,0383,752
MelillaSpain 5,9453,694
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,6923,537
MalakalSudan 3,9272,440
MbabaneSwaziland 7,1614,450
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,9543,079
Mae Hong SonThailand 3,8412,387
Mae SariangThailand 3,8962,421
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,0322,505
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,6162,868
MalatyaTurkey 2,3161,439
MersinTurkey 2,5841,606
MuglaTurkey 3,1421,952
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,6133,488
ManstonUk 5,3663,335
MeloUruguay 14,0568,735
MercedesUruguay 14,4328,968
MontevideoUruguay 14,3108,892
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,0577,493
Madison, FlUsa 12,1877,573
Madison, InUsa 11,5107,152
Madison, NeUsa 11,6147,217
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,2647,000
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,9307,413
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,1106,904
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,8747,379
Marengo, IlUsa 11,3677,063
Marion, InUsa 11,3547,056
Marion, NcUsa 11,6657,249
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,8626,750
Marshall, TxUsa 12,5207,780
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,1936,956
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,0535,625
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,3127,029
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,1797,568
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,7417,296
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,8667,374
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,0147,466
Medford, WiUsa 11,0946,894
Mellette, SdUsa 11,3457,050
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,1037,521
Mena, ArUsa 12,2547,615
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,3237,658
Mexia, TxUsa 12,6817,880
Mexico, MoUsa 11,7757,317
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,5367,790
Midland, TxUsa 12,8177,965
Milan, MnUsa 11,2727,005
Milbank, SdUsa 11,2657,000
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,3177,032
Milford, DeUsa 11,0436,863
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,9977,455
Millen, GaUsa 11,9657,435
Millport, OhUsa 11,1466,926
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,5606,562
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,2326,980
Minden, NeUsa 11,7717,314
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,2086,965
Minonk, IlUsa 11,4787,133
Missoula, MtUsa 11,3427,048
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,4657,746
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,4757,131
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,5377,169
Monroe, NcUsa 11,6917,265
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,2727,005
Montgomery AlUsa 12,2247,596
Montrose, CoUsa 12,2717,625
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,9546,807
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,5087,151
Morganton, NcUsa 11,6657,249
Moro, OrUsa 11,5597,183
Morris, MnUsa 11,1676,939
Morrison, IlUsa 11,4197,096
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,5237,161
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,0406,860
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,5597,183
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,0216,849
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,3926,458
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,7687,313
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,8777,380
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,1506,929
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,2217,594
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,8657,994
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,2448,230
MaracayVenezuela 12,9458,044
MaturinVenezuela 12,6147,838
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,2408,227
MeridaVenezuela 13,3538,298
MagoyeZambia 6,3803,965
MansaZambia 5,8583,640
MbalaZambia 5,4963,415
MfuweZambia 5,8683,647
MisamfuZambia 5,6163,490
MonguZambia 6,5984,100
MpikaZambia 5,7713,586
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,8683,647
Mt MakuluZambia 6,2993,914
MumbwaZambia 6,3213,928
MwinilungaZambia 6,2083,858
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,5724,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -