Afghanistan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Zaranj

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Zaranj. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Zaranj with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,8661,160
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,517942
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,6991,056
YaoundeCameroon 6,0633,768
YokoCameroon 5,8753,651
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,1576,312
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,6175,976
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,7396,674
YanjiChina 5,9933,724
YichangChina 4,6802,908
YinchuanChina 4,0972,546
YiningChina 2,2331,387
YariguiesColombia 13,6838,503
YamasaDominican Republic 12,4637,745
YasicaDominican Republic 12,4357,727
YazdIran 725450
YakushimaJapan 6,4664,018
YamagataJapan 7,0114,357
YamaguchiJapan 6,4013,977
YokkaichiJapan 6,8184,237
YokohamaJapan 7,0614,388
YonagoJapan 6,5214,052
YonagunijimaJapan 5,9913,723
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,1585,070
YeMyanmar 4,0532,519
YolaNigeria 5,6373,503
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,0563,763
YurimaguasPeru 14,8259,212
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8701,784
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,8954,285
YerbentTurkmenistan 971603
Yakima, WaUsa 11,3877,076
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,7576,063
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,5347,168
York, PaUsa 11,0536,869
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1066,901
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,9288,033


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -